Ferryhill Wheelers Cycling Club - Andy Oliver Memorial Road Race

Road , Northallerton – Sunday, 22 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

488297

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

North Cowton Village Hall, Holywell Lane, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0HU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 12th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

David Cook
davealancook69@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

David Cook
davealancook69@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Young Windmill Wheels Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Pease Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lee Rosie University of Aberdeen Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Sam Kettlewell TS Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Lawson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jake Jackson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Davidson Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sean Dodsworth Richmond Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richie Allen Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Max Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniell Jay-Webster Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Mernin Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ashley Marshall Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alexander MacRae Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Berry Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Noble Cycleways Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Joshua Moody Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Leo Scrimshaw Whitby Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alfie Atterton The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Malachy Wicks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Philip Speight Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Sam Bagley Cyclesense Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Jamie Pattison Cycleways Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James Edmond Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Adam Millington Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Simon Muir Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Paul Allan Finished 4th 0

49.  Paul Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Sean Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Charlie Robson Moonglu CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Jamie Brown Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  William Burchmore Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Christopher Burns Reifen Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Alexis High Peak Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jordon Bolton Protech Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Fletcher CJ Performance Cycles Race Tea... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Hansom TS Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Kalson Reifen Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Mace TS Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Matthews Infinity Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Pugh TS Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rohan Rayner-Smith Team Bikestop Tyrekey Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Ridehalgh Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Robson TS Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Simms Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Smith TS Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Smith Newcastle Cheviot CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ward Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Weatherspoon Protech Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/21 12:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00)
Sun 22/08/21 – 12:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
113km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

488297

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

North Cowton Village Hall, Holywell Lane, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0HU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 12th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

David Cook
davealancook69@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

David Cook
davealancook69@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Young Windmill Wheels Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Pease Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lee Rosie University of Aberdeen Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Sam Kettlewell TS Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Lawson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jake Jackson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Davidson Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sean Dodsworth Richmond Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richie Allen Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Max Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniell Jay-Webster Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Mernin Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ashley Marshall Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alexander MacRae Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Berry Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Noble Cycleways Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Joshua Moody Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Leo Scrimshaw Whitby Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alfie Atterton The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Malachy Wicks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Philip Speight Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Sam Bagley Cyclesense Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Jamie Pattison Cycleways Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James Edmond Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Adam Millington Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Simon Muir Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Paul Allan Finished 4th 0

49.  Paul Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Sean Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Charlie Robson Moonglu CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Jamie Brown Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  William Burchmore Manilla Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Christopher Burns Reifen Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Alexis High Peak Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jordon Bolton Protech Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Fletcher CJ Performance Cycles Race Tea... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Hansom TS Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Kalson Reifen Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Mace TS Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Matthews Infinity Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Pugh TS Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rohan Rayner-Smith Team Bikestop Tyrekey Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Ridehalgh Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Robson TS Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Simms Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Smith TS Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Smith Newcastle Cheviot CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Ward Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Weatherspoon Protech Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/21 12:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 113km / 70 miles
Entry: Postal: (£26.00)
Sun 22/08/21 – 12:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
113km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk