Cape Epic - SHC

MTB Endurance – Sunday, 21 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

977/IN/099/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Mar 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres - Results
30.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

61. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Wynn Unknown N/A 0

74. Mark Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres - Results
37.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

47. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Damian Sell Unknown N/A 0

71. Damian Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
108.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
206.  Ryan Loots VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
217.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
217.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
227.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

23. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 2: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 2: Ceres - Results
26.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

69. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Mark Wynn Unknown N/A 0

86. Mark Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 2: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 2: Ceres - Results
28.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

46. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
96.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
208.  Ryan Loots VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
209.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
209.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
252.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 2: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 2: Ceres - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

3. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

19. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 3: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 3: Ceres - Results
34.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Men - Stage 3: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 3: Ceres - Results
7.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Ryan Loots VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
120.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

120. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
120.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
193.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
193.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
198.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Damian Sell Unknown N/A 0

9999. Damian Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mixed - Stage 3: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 3: Ceres - Results
2.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

2. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

13. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester - Results
38.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

85. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Wynn Unknown N/A 0

9999. Mark Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester - Results
18.  Ryan Loots VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

54. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
124.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
124.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
167.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Damian Sell Unknown N/A 0

9999. Damian Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mixed - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Knightwood BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

11. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 5: Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 5: Worcester - Results
15.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

59. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 5: Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 5: Worcester - Results
37.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

61. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
110.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
110.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
125.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
179.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 5: Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 5: Worcester - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

3. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley - Results
16.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

75. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley - Results
44.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

64. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
148.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
255.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
255.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Men Individual - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Individual - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley - Results
11.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Ryan Loots VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

3. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

18. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 7 - Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 7 - Oak Valley - Results
12.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

68. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 7 - Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 7 - Oak Valley - Results
39.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

54. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
174.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
183.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
183.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Men Individual - Stage 7 - Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Individual - Stage 7 - Oak Valley - Results
19.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 7 - Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 7 - Oak Valley - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

3. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

10. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford - Results
14.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

63. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men Individual - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Individual - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford - Results
10.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Men Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford - Results
40.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

42. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
149.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
149.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
166.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford - Results
2.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

2. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

14. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Final General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Final General Classification - Results
21.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

63. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Final General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Final General Classification - Results
35.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  George Rose Brixton BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

50. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
182.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
184.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
184.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Men Individual - Final General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Individual - Final General Classification - Results
9.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Final General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Final General Classification - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

3. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

14. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Masters - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 117km / 73 miles
Sun 21/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
117km / 73 miles
Men - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 117km / 73 miles
Sun 21/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
117km / 73 miles
Mixed - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 117km / 73 miles
Sun 21/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
117km / 73 miles
Masters - Stage 2: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 90km / 56 miles
Mon 22/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
90km / 56 miles
Men - Stage 2: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 90km / 56 miles
Mon 22/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
90km / 56 miles
Mixed - Stage 2: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 90km / 56 miles
Mon 22/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
90km / 56 miles
Masters - Stage 3: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 115km / 71 miles
Tue 23/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
115km / 71 miles
Men - Stage 3: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 115km / 71 miles
Tue 23/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
115km / 71 miles
Mixed - Stage 3: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 115km / 71 miles
Tue 23/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
115km / 71 miles
Masters - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 86km / 53 miles
Wed 24/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
86km / 53 miles
Men - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 86km / 53 miles
Wed 24/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
86km / 53 miles
Mixed - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 86km / 53 miles
Wed 24/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
86km / 53 miles
Masters - Stage 5: Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 27km / 17 miles
Thu 25/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
27km / 17 miles
Men - Stage 5: Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 27km / 17 miles
Thu 25/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
27km / 17 miles
Mixed - Stage 5: Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 27km / 17 miles
Thu 25/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
27km / 17 miles
Masters - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 123km / 76 miles
Fri 26/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
123km / 76 miles
Men - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 26/03/10 – 00:00
Men Individual - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 123km / 76 miles
Fri 26/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
123km / 76 miles
Mixed - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 123km / 76 miles
Fri 26/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
123km / 76 miles
Masters - Stage 7 - Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 99km / 62 miles
Sat 27/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
99km / 62 miles
Men - Stage 7 - Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 99km / 62 miles
Sat 27/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
99km / 62 miles
Men Individual - Stage 7 - Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 99km / 62 miles
Sat 27/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
99km / 62 miles
Mixed - Stage 7 - Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 99km / 62 miles
Sat 27/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
99km / 62 miles
Masters - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 65km / 40 miles
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
65km / 40 miles
Men Individual - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 65km / 40 miles
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
65km / 40 miles
Men Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 65km / 40 miles
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
65km / 40 miles
Mixed - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 65km / 40 miles
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
65km / 40 miles
Masters - Final General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:01
Men - Final General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:01
Men Individual - Final General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:01
Mixed - Final General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:01

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

977/IN/099/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Mar 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Mar 2010

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres - Results
30.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

61. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Wynn Unknown N/A 0

74. Mark Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres - Results
37.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

47. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Damian Sell Unknown N/A 0

71. Damian Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
108.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
206.  Ryan Loots VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
217.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
217.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
227.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

23. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 2: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 2: Ceres - Results
26.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

69. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Mark Wynn Unknown N/A 0

86. Mark Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 2: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 2: Ceres - Results
28.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

46. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
96.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
208.  Ryan Loots VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
209.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
209.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
252.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 2: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 2: Ceres - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

3. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

19. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 3: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 3: Ceres - Results
34.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Men - Stage 3: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 3: Ceres - Results
7.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Ryan Loots VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
120.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

120. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
120.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
193.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
193.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
198.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Damian Sell Unknown N/A 0

9999. Damian Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mixed - Stage 3: Ceres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 3: Ceres - Results
2.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

2. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

13. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester - Results
38.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

85. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Wynn Unknown N/A 0

9999. Mark Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester - Results
18.  Ryan Loots VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

54. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
124.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
124.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
167.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Damian Sell Unknown N/A 0

9999. Damian Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mixed - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Knightwood BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

11. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 5: Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 5: Worcester - Results
15.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

59. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 5: Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 5: Worcester - Results
37.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

61. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
110.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
110.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
125.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
179.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 5: Worcester

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 5: Worcester - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

3. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley - Results
16.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

75. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley - Results
44.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

64. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
148.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
255.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
255.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Men Individual - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Individual - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley - Results
11.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Ryan Loots VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

3. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

18. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 7 - Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 7 - Oak Valley - Results
12.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

68. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Stage 7 - Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Stage 7 - Oak Valley - Results
39.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

54. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
174.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
183.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
183.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Men Individual - Stage 7 - Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Individual - Stage 7 - Oak Valley - Results
19.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 7 - Oak Valley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 7 - Oak Valley - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

3. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

10. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford - Results
14.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

63. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men Individual - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Individual - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford - Results
10.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Men Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford - Results
40.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

42. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
149.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
149.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
166.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford - Results
2.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

2. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

14. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Masters - Final General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Final General Classification - Results
21.  Rodney Stroud Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Philip Marland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Mark Lawn Unknown N/A 0

63. Mark Lawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men - Final General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Final General Classification - Results
35.  Peter Turnbull Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  George Rose Brixton BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Adrian Scott Unknown Senior 0

50. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
182.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
184.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
184.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Men Individual - Final General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Individual - Final General Classification - Results
9.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Mixed - Final General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Final General Classification - Results
3.  Sally Bigham Unknown Senior 0

3. Sally Bigham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Justin Wilson Unknown Senior 0

14. Justin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Masters - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 117km / 73 miles
Sun 21/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
117km / 73 miles
Men - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 117km / 73 miles
Sun 21/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
117km / 73 miles
Mixed - Stage 1: Diemersfontein - Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 117km / 73 miles
Sun 21/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
117km / 73 miles
Masters - Stage 2: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 90km / 56 miles
Mon 22/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
90km / 56 miles
Men - Stage 2: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 90km / 56 miles
Mon 22/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
90km / 56 miles
Mixed - Stage 2: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 90km / 56 miles
Mon 22/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
90km / 56 miles
Masters - Stage 3: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 115km / 71 miles
Tue 23/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
115km / 71 miles
Men - Stage 3: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 115km / 71 miles
Tue 23/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
115km / 71 miles
Mixed - Stage 3: Ceres Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 115km / 71 miles
Tue 23/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
115km / 71 miles
Masters - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 86km / 53 miles
Wed 24/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
86km / 53 miles
Men - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 86km / 53 miles
Wed 24/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
86km / 53 miles
Mixed - Stage 4: Ceres - Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 86km / 53 miles
Wed 24/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
86km / 53 miles
Masters - Stage 5: Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 27km / 17 miles
Thu 25/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
27km / 17 miles
Men - Stage 5: Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 27km / 17 miles
Thu 25/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
27km / 17 miles
Mixed - Stage 5: Worcester Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 27km / 17 miles
Thu 25/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
27km / 17 miles
Masters - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 123km / 76 miles
Fri 26/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
123km / 76 miles
Men - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 26/03/10 – 00:00
Men Individual - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 123km / 76 miles
Fri 26/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
123km / 76 miles
Mixed - Stage 6 - Worcester-Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 123km / 76 miles
Fri 26/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
123km / 76 miles
Masters - Stage 7 - Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 99km / 62 miles
Sat 27/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
99km / 62 miles
Men - Stage 7 - Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 99km / 62 miles
Sat 27/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
99km / 62 miles
Men Individual - Stage 7 - Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 99km / 62 miles
Sat 27/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
99km / 62 miles
Mixed - Stage 7 - Oak Valley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 99km / 62 miles
Sat 27/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
99km / 62 miles
Masters - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 65km / 40 miles
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
65km / 40 miles
Men Individual - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 65km / 40 miles
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
65km / 40 miles
Men Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 65km / 40 miles
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
65km / 40 miles
Mixed - Stage 8 - Oak Valley-Lourensford Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None --- 65km / 40 miles
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
65km / 40 miles
Masters - Final General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:01
Men - Final General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:01
Men Individual - Final General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:01
Mixed - Final General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/10 00:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 28/03/10 – 00:01

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk