SSSCCRRL - Round 1 Knighton

Road , Staffordshire – Thursday, 08 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 SSSCCRRL.

Handicap race made up of 4 groups.

 

Event Details

Event URN:

488186

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Knighton Sports & Social Club, Knighton, Staffordshire, ST20 0QH

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

John Ireson
07771355165
john.ireson@btinternet.com

Safeguarding lead:

James Collins
jamesgcollins@msn.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Handicap race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap race - Results
1.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Hammersley Velo Runner Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rowan Schaack Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Molony NCG Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Gill EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Green Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Hudson Pro Vision Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Fenton Pro Vision Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Bradeley Pro Vision Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Hall Velo Runner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Hannah Lancaster Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jack Temple EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mike Walker NCG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Tim Cullinan Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Charles Walker Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sam Mullen Finished 0

27.  Sam Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Rob Jones Finished 4th 0

29.  Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dave Hiatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Dan Smith Finished 0

34.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Simon Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Rob Childs Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert McGregor Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Rob Muir Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Gwyneth Parry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  John Dyer Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Scott Palmer Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Tom Bewick Velo Fixers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Tom Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Sam Chatwin Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  James Bell Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Thomas Colley Pro Vision Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Robert Disney Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Matt Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tim Allen Stourbridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Steven Hiatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary Hodkinson Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Morris Clee Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority is given to promoting and supporting club riders only.

No entry on the day.

Current Covid rules will apply

 

The Races

Handicap race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 SSSCCRRL.

Handicap race made up of 4 groups.

 

Event Details

Event URN:

488186

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Knighton Sports & Social Club, Knighton, Staffordshire, ST20 0QH

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

John Ireson
07771355165
john.ireson@btinternet.com

Safeguarding lead:

James Collins
jamesgcollins@msn.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Handicap race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap race - Results
1.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Hammersley Velo Runner Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rowan Schaack Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Molony NCG Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Gill EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Green Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Hudson Pro Vision Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Fenton Pro Vision Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Bradeley Pro Vision Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Hall Velo Runner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Hannah Lancaster Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jack Temple EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mike Walker NCG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Tim Cullinan Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Charles Walker Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sam Mullen Finished 0

27.  Sam Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Rob Jones Finished 4th 0

29.  Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dave Hiatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Dan Smith Finished 0

34.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Simon Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Rob Childs Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert McGregor Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Rob Muir Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Gwyneth Parry SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  John Dyer Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Scott Palmer Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Tom Bewick Velo Fixers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Adam Baker Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Tom Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Sam Chatwin Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  James Bell Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Thomas Colley Pro Vision Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Robert Disney Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Matt Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tim Allen Stourbridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Steven Hiatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary Hodkinson Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Morris Clee Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority is given to promoting and supporting club riders only.

No entry on the day.

Current Covid rules will apply

 

The Races

Handicap race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk