North Region BMX 2021 Round 6 Preston

BMX , Preston – Sunday, 01 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-11.15 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) 

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

487858

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Pirates BMX Club, Fishwick Recreation Ground, London Rd, Preston, pr2 5an

View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills
northregionbmx@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Elliot Brooke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Dylan Pardoe Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Rabracing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Ben Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ash Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Andy Groves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Josh Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Coltman Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Tom Carter Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Tim Porter Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Chris Maddren Pure Bicycles Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stephen Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

13-16 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-16 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Erin-Jay Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Holly Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Angelique Herrington Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Grace Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lainey Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lucy Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Evelyn Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Tyler Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Hannah Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Martha Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Amara Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lexie Cairns Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Francesca Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexandra Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Ruby Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Macey Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Alice Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Mccartney Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Peyton Collier Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Heidi Norris Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Megan Gerrard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Matilda Hird Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Katie Lemon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Phoebe Sparrow Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Challenge - Results
1.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Tobias Groves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Kitching Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Griggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arthur Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Adam Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Olly Bird Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Hugo Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Chester Grocock Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zeb Millbanks lewis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jenson Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Finlay Munro Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rex Beasley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ronnie Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Kylan Gordon North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Oliver Everitt North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Barnaby Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ronnie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Xavier Mounsey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Marcus Mullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  James Bibby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lucas Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Max Hickson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Owen Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Millie Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
11.  Zach Worthington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Callum Goostrey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Freddy Hurst Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Bradley Beggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Freddie Heys Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Theo Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Henry Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Dexter Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Frankie Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Frankie Griffin Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Edward Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Casey Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Luke Hall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Noah Bazely Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Xavier Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Todd Smith-Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Louis Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Nate Hamilton North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  George Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Layne Goddard Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Daniel Borokinni Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Freddie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Milo Weller Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Reuben Hall Patterson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Corey-joe Mounsey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Joshua Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Milo Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Freddie Entwistle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Toby Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Thomas Peel Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Hugh Hall-Craggs Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jack Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Oscar Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ollie Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  William Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Bodi Wright Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Bobby Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Archie Lamb Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Freddie Nesbit Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Tyler Yates Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Elliot Brooke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Scott Craig Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  James Morrison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Arthur Herrington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jamie Clark Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Alexander Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kurtis Sveikutis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Aspinall Sorted Racegear Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Kendall Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ethan Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Levi Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Leo Stobbs Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Tyler Chadwick Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Leon Sargent Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Samuel Gregory Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Derek Coates Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Craig Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Potts Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men (50+) - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Maddren Pure Bicycles Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Florence Dyson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joseph Hudson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tegan Done Finished 0

3.  Tegan Done -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Lyndon Forrest Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7/8 - Results
1.  Archie Bell Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lexi Davies Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Connor Hemphill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Evie Dyson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Joseph Marsh Finished 0

5.  Joseph Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Billy Wellard Finished 0

6.  Billy Wellard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jensen Nickson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Isla Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Eesa Shah Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Austin Holmes Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9/10 - Results
1.  Jack Davies Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oliver Taylor Finished 0

2.  Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mitchell Archer Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Isaac Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Yusuf Almas-Fordham Finished 0

5.  Yusuf Almas-Fordham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11/12 - Results
1.  Deakon-jo sanderson Finished 0

1.  Deakon-jo sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Crampton Finished 0

2.  James Crampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Ambler Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Anwar Ballout Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Archie Ingram Finished 0

5.  Archie Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Daniels Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lyla Sultana Finished 0

7.  Lyla Sultana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13/14 - Results
1.  Jack Taylor Finished 0

1.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Marsh Finished 0

2.  Jacob Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Heap Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

ALL EXPERT RIDERS WILL REQUIRE A MYLAPS TRANSPONDER

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes  

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations

 

 

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-11.15 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) 

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

487858

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Pirates BMX Club, Fishwick Recreation Ground, London Rd, Preston, pr2 5an

View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills
northregionbmx@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Elliot Brooke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Dylan Pardoe Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Rabracing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Ben Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ash Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Andy Groves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Josh Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Coltman Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Tom Carter Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Tim Porter Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Chris Maddren Pure Bicycles Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stephen Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

13-16 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-16 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Erin-Jay Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Holly Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Angelique Herrington Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Grace Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lainey Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lucy Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Evelyn Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Tyler Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Hannah Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Martha Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Amara Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lexie Cairns Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Francesca Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexandra Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Ruby Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Macey Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Alice Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Mccartney Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Peyton Collier Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Heidi Norris Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Megan Gerrard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Matilda Hird Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Katie Lemon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Phoebe Sparrow Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Challenge - Results
1.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Tobias Groves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Kitching Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Griggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arthur Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Adam Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Olly Bird Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Hugo Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Chester Grocock Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zeb Millbanks lewis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jenson Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Finlay Munro Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rex Beasley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ronnie Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Kylan Gordon North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Oliver Everitt North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Barnaby Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ronnie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Xavier Mounsey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Marcus Mullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  James Bibby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lucas Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Max Hickson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Owen Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Millie Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
11.  Zach Worthington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Callum Goostrey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Freddy Hurst Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Bradley Beggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Freddie Heys Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Theo Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Henry Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Dexter Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Frankie Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Frankie Griffin Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Edward Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Casey Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Luke Hall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Noah Bazely Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Xavier Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Todd Smith-Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Louis Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Nate Hamilton North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  George Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Layne Goddard Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Daniel Borokinni Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Freddie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Milo Weller Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Reuben Hall Patterson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Corey-joe Mounsey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Joshua Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Milo Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Freddie Entwistle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Toby Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Thomas Peel Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Hugh Hall-Craggs Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jack Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Oscar Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ollie Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  William Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Bodi Wright Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Bobby Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Archie Lamb Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Freddie Nesbit Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Tyler Yates Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Elliot Brooke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Scott Craig Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  James Morrison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Arthur Herrington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jamie Clark Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Alexander Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kurtis Sveikutis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Aspinall Sorted Racegear Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Kendall Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ethan Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Levi Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Leo Stobbs Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Tyler Chadwick Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Leon Sargent Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Samuel Gregory Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Derek Coates Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Craig Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Potts Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men (50+) - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Maddren Pure Bicycles Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Florence Dyson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joseph Hudson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tegan Done Finished 0

3.  Tegan Done -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Lyndon Forrest Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7/8 - Results
1.  Archie Bell Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lexi Davies Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Connor Hemphill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Evie Dyson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Joseph Marsh Finished 0

5.  Joseph Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Billy Wellard Finished 0

6.  Billy Wellard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jensen Nickson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Isla Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Eesa Shah Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Austin Holmes Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9/10 - Results
1.  Jack Davies Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oliver Taylor Finished 0

2.  Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mitchell Archer Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Isaac Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Yusuf Almas-Fordham Finished 0

5.  Yusuf Almas-Fordham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11/12 - Results
1.  Deakon-jo sanderson Finished 0

1.  Deakon-jo sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Crampton Finished 0

2.  James Crampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Ambler Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Anwar Ballout Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Archie Ingram Finished 0

5.  Archie Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Daniels Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lyla Sultana Finished 0

7.  Lyla Sultana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13/14 - Results
1.  Jack Taylor Finished 0

1.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Marsh Finished 0

2.  Jacob Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Heap Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

ALL EXPERT RIDERS WILL REQUIRE A MYLAPS TRANSPONDER

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes  

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations

 

 

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk