North Region BMX 2021 Round 3 Blackpool

BMX , Blackpool – Sunday, 27 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-11.15 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) 

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

487855

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackpool BMX Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool, FY3 9RB

View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Fri, 25th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills
northregionbmx@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Dylan Pardoe Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Flynn Drelincourt Sorted Racegear Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jacob Stell Ride On Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Ben Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Brown Smiley's Flight Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Dobson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Ash Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Leigh Pardoe Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Craig Beggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Scott Main Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ian Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Josh Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Tom Carter Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Stuart Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Porter Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Gray Millen North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stephen Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Lee Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

13-16 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-16 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Erin-Jay Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Holly Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Grace Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lainey Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Jasmine Ackers Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Lucy Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Tyler Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Hannah Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Isabella Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Martha Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Amara Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lexie Cairns Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Mia Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexandra Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Grace Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Macey Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Ruby Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Mccartney Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Megan Gerrard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Katie Lemon Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Matilda Hird Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Challenge - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Hugo Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Griggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Arthur Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Adam Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Zeb Millbanks lewis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jenson Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oscar Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Finlay Munro Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ronnie Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rex Beasley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Roman Tickle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Kylan Gordon North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Barnaby Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  James Bibby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Lucas Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Millie Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Atherton Tickle Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Max Hickson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Owen Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zach Worthington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Freddy Hurst Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Marcus Mullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Callum Goostrey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Bradley Beggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Theo Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Dexter Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Henry Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Frankie Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Frankie Griffin Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Hall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Noah Bazely Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Todd Smith-Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Nate Hamilton North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  George Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Daniel Borokinni Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Thomas Roberts Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Layne Goddard Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Charlie Dobson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Freddie Entwistle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ben Patrick Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Leo Clough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Ollie Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  David Skorus Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Bodi Wright Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Charley Webster Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Matthew Russell North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Joshua Blackman Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Bigger Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jack Aspinall Sorted Racegear Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Kendall Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Leon Sargent Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Levi Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Ethan Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Samuel Gregory Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Leo Stobbs Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Tyler Chadwick Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Daniel Cay North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Martin Brown Smiley's Flight Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Carter Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Christos Chalkos Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men (50+) - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Chester Grocock Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sebastian Lewis Finished 0

2.  Sebastian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Miles-Turner Finished 0

3.  Sam Miles-Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Olly Bird Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Leo Ryan Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Tegan Done Finished 0

7.  Tegan Done -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7/8 - Results
1.  Connor Hemphill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Everitt North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alfie Brown Manilla Cycling Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Brody Mccue Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ted Harvey Finished 0

5.  Ted Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jensen Nickson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jake Iamkamphaeng Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Charlie Bowl Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Joseph Marsh Finished 0

9.  Joseph Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ellie Beat Finished 0

10.  Ellie Beat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Xavier Mounsey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9/10 - Results
1.  Oliver Taylor Finished 0

1.  Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Milo Weller Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Mitchell Archer Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Max Brown Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Xavier Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Aaron Hickman Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bartosz Moskwa Finished 0

7.  Bartosz Moskwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Corey-joe Mounsey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Blake Ludlow Finished 0

9.  Blake Ludlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zack Johns Finished 0

10.  Zack Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11/12 - Results
1.  Deakon-jo sanderson Finished 0

1.  Deakon-jo sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Bobby Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joe Kenyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  James Crampton Finished 0

5.  James Crampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Tattersall Finished 0

6.  James Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anwar Ballout Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Samuel Sharpe North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Ryan Ambler Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ksawery Wieczorek Finished 0

10.  Ksawery Wieczorek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Daniels Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13/14 - Results
1.  Thomas Hamnett-Steen Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  James Morrison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Harvey Skelton Finished 0

1.  Harvey Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Hamnett-Steen Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

ALL EXPERT RIDERS WILL REQUIRE A MYLAPS TRANSPONDER

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes  

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations

 

 

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-11.15 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) 

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

487855

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackpool BMX Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool, FY3 9RB

View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Fri, 25th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills
northregionbmx@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Dylan Pardoe Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Flynn Drelincourt Sorted Racegear Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jacob Stell Ride On Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Ben Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Brown Smiley's Flight Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Dobson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Ash Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Leigh Pardoe Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Craig Beggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Scott Main Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ian Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Josh Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Tom Carter Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Stuart Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Porter Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Gray Millen North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stephen Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Lee Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

13-16 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-16 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Erin-Jay Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Holly Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Grace Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Lainey Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Jasmine Ackers Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Lucy Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Tyler Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Hannah Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Isabella Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Martha Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Amara Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lexie Cairns Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Mia Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexandra Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Grace Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Macey Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Ruby Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Mccartney Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Megan Gerrard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Katie Lemon Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Matilda Hird Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Challenge - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Hugo Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Griggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Arthur Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Adam Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Zeb Millbanks lewis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jenson Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oscar Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Finlay Munro Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ronnie Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rex Beasley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Roman Tickle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Kylan Gordon North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Barnaby Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  James Bibby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Lucas Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Millie Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Atherton Tickle Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Max Hickson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Owen Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zach Worthington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Freddy Hurst Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Marcus Mullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Callum Goostrey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Bradley Beggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Theo Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Dexter Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Henry Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Frankie Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Frankie Griffin Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Hall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Noah Bazely Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Todd Smith-Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Nate Hamilton North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  George Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Daniel Borokinni Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Thomas Roberts Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Layne Goddard Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Charlie Dobson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Freddie Entwistle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ben Patrick Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Leo Clough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Ollie Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  David Skorus Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Bodi Wright Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Charley Webster Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Matthew Russell North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Joshua Blackman Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Bigger Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jack Aspinall Sorted Racegear Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Kendall Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Leon Sargent Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Levi Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Ethan Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Samuel Gregory Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Leo Stobbs Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Tyler Chadwick Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Daniel Cay North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Martin Brown Smiley's Flight Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Carter Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Christos Chalkos Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men (50+) - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Chester Grocock Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sebastian Lewis Finished 0

2.  Sebastian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Miles-Turner Finished 0

3.  Sam Miles-Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Olly Bird Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Leo Ryan Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Tegan Done Finished 0

7.  Tegan Done -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7/8 - Results
1.  Connor Hemphill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Everitt North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alfie Brown Manilla Cycling Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Brody Mccue Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ted Harvey Finished 0

5.  Ted Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jensen Nickson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jake Iamkamphaeng Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Charlie Bowl Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Joseph Marsh Finished 0

9.  Joseph Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ellie Beat Finished 0

10.  Ellie Beat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Xavier Mounsey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9/10 - Results
1.  Oliver Taylor Finished 0

1.  Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Milo Weller Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Mitchell Archer Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Max Brown Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Xavier Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Aaron Hickman Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bartosz Moskwa Finished 0

7.  Bartosz Moskwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Corey-joe Mounsey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Blake Ludlow Finished 0

9.  Blake Ludlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zack Johns Finished 0

10.  Zack Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11/12 - Results
1.  Deakon-jo sanderson Finished 0

1.  Deakon-jo sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Bobby Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joe Kenyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  James Crampton Finished 0

5.  James Crampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Tattersall Finished 0

6.  James Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anwar Ballout Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Samuel Sharpe North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Ryan Ambler Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ksawery Wieczorek Finished 0

10.  Ksawery Wieczorek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Daniels Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13/14 - Results
1.  Thomas Hamnett-Steen Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  James Morrison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Harvey Skelton Finished 0

1.  Harvey Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Hamnett-Steen Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

ALL EXPERT RIDERS WILL REQUIRE A MYLAPS TRANSPONDER

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes  

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations

 

 

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 27/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk