Heron Cyclesport Go-Race Series 2

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 21 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 21st May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/Provisional

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/Provisional - Results
1.  Robert Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Edwards Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jason Chester Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Doble Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Doble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Davis Unknown N/A 0

6. Alex Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Ryan Unknown N/A 0

7. Martin Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Young Unknown A 0

8. Daniel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Simon Alexander Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Unsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jake Hobbs Unknown 0

12. Jake Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephen Minter Gateway Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Barry Ryan Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Ben Sayles Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Rob Young Unknown 4th 0

20. Rob Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Elms Unknown N/A 0

21. Mark Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Milne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  David Bryant Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  David Churchill Bigfoot CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Baker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Colin King Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Graham Masters Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Duncan Crossley Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Richard Barwell Maldon & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Jason Rogers Team Estera Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Dominic Berner Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Spiceley Unknown 0

35. Paul Spiceley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John Parkes Wolsey RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Posner Unknown N/A 0

37. Graham Posner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Steve Enright Unknown 0

39. Steve Enright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gerald Harrington Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Bloomfield Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  John Phipps Unknown N/A 0

42. John Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Hillebrandt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  James Dobble Unknown 0

44. James Dobble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  David Ringrose Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

46. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Alan Cork Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 0

47. Alan Cork - Redditch Premiers BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Elaine Unsworth Unknown 0

48. Elaine Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Stephen Foley Unknown N/A 0

49. Stephen Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gavin Archer Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David West Unknown N/A 0

9999. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Gammomm Unknown 0

9999. Paul Gammomm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Steve Stanbrook Unknown 0

9999. Steve Stanbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

4/Provisional Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/09 – 19:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 21st May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4/Provisional

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/Provisional - Results
1.  Robert Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Edwards Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jason Chester Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Doble Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Doble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Davis Unknown N/A 0

6. Alex Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Ryan Unknown N/A 0

7. Martin Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Young Unknown A 0

8. Daniel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Simon Alexander Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Graham Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Unsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jake Hobbs Unknown 0

12. Jake Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephen Minter Gateway Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Barry Ryan Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Ben Sayles Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Rob Young Unknown 4th 0

20. Rob Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Elms Unknown N/A 0

21. Mark Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Christopher Milne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  David Bryant Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  David Churchill Bigfoot CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Baker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Colin King Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Graham Masters Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Duncan Crossley Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Richard Barwell Maldon & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Jason Rogers Team Estera Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Dominic Berner Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Spiceley Unknown 0

35. Paul Spiceley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John Parkes Wolsey RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Posner Unknown N/A 0

37. Graham Posner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Steve Enright Unknown 0

39. Steve Enright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gerald Harrington Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Bloomfield Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  John Phipps Unknown N/A 0

42. John Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Hillebrandt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  James Dobble Unknown 0

44. James Dobble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  David Ringrose Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

46. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Alan Cork Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 0

47. Alan Cork - Redditch Premiers BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Elaine Unsworth Unknown 0

48. Elaine Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Stephen Foley Unknown N/A 0

49. Stephen Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gavin Archer Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David West Unknown N/A 0

9999. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Gammomm Unknown 0

9999. Paul Gammomm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Steve Stanbrook Unknown 0

9999. Steve Stanbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

4/Provisional Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 21/05/09 – 19:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk