Litherland Circuit League 2021 #2

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 30 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

League races for 6 weeks starting Wednesday 23 June 2021.

Prize money awarded at end of season based on league positions.  See merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org for more details.

Event Details

Event URN:

487533

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 28th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Paterson
07954 316151
p.paterson@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Murphy Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Magdalena Buchwald Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Winkley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Leatherbarrow Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lexi Webb North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albert Winkley Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alexander Faragher-Ginn Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Livia Scuryova Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Victor Bettany Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Scury Liverpool Mercury CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Faye Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4 Men - 7pm

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Men - 7pm - Results
1.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Finnan CCN UK Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Shakir Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jac Gruffydd Caffi Gruff Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Leigh Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Black Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Christie Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ryan McDonough Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Cuthill North Wirral Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie McGee Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Women (E/1/2/3/4) - 7pm

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - 7pm - Results
1.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Issy McKinnon Team 22 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Grace Shorrock Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Laura Watson Velo Fixers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jane Hellewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race entry is on-line only.  No entry on the day.

- Yth D/E 6.15pm (£3 entry fee)

- Yth A/B/C 6.30pm (£5 entry fee)

- Men 3rd/4th category race at 7pm (£12 senior entry fee, £9 junior). Min race time 30mins.

- Women All categories race at 7pm (£10 senior, £9 junior). Race runs concurrently with Mens race. Min race time 30 mins

- Men 2/3/4 category race & All women race at 7.40pm (£12 senior male entry fee, £10 senior women and £9 junior)

 

Sign-on times:

Yth D/E: 5.50 - 6.05pm

Yth A/B/C: 6.10 - 6.25pm

7pm Senior Race: 6.30 - 6.50pm

7.40pm Senior Race: 7.00-7.30pm

 

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U8 & U10 (E & D) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 18:15
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
3/4 Men - 7pm Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Wed 30/06/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - 7pm Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Wed 30/06/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 - 7.40pm Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Wed 30/06/21 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Youth U12, U14 & U16 (C,B,A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 18:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

League races for 6 weeks starting Wednesday 23 June 2021.

Prize money awarded at end of season based on league positions.  See merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org for more details.

Event Details

Event URN:

487533

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 28th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Paterson
07954 316151
p.paterson@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Murphy Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Magdalena Buchwald Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Winkley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Leatherbarrow Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lexi Webb North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albert Winkley Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alexander Faragher-Ginn Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Livia Scuryova Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Victor Bettany Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Scury Liverpool Mercury CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Faye Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4 Men - 7pm

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Men - 7pm - Results
1.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Finnan CCN UK Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Shakir Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jac Gruffydd Caffi Gruff Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Leigh Windle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jake Makin Windle Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Black Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Christie Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ryan McDonough Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Cuthill North Wirral Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie McGee Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Women (E/1/2/3/4) - 7pm

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - 7pm - Results
1.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Issy McKinnon Team 22 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Grace Shorrock Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Laura Watson Velo Fixers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jane Hellewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race entry is on-line only.  No entry on the day.

- Yth D/E 6.15pm (£3 entry fee)

- Yth A/B/C 6.30pm (£5 entry fee)

- Men 3rd/4th category race at 7pm (£12 senior entry fee, £9 junior). Min race time 30mins.

- Women All categories race at 7pm (£10 senior, £9 junior). Race runs concurrently with Mens race. Min race time 30 mins

- Men 2/3/4 category race & All women race at 7.40pm (£12 senior male entry fee, £10 senior women and £9 junior)

 

Sign-on times:

Yth D/E: 5.50 - 6.05pm

Yth A/B/C: 6.10 - 6.25pm

7pm Senior Race: 6.30 - 6.50pm

7.40pm Senior Race: 7.00-7.30pm

 

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U8 & U10 (E & D) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 18:15
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
3/4 Men - 7pm Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Wed 30/06/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - 7pm Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Wed 30/06/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 - 7.40pm Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Wed 30/06/21 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Youth U12, U14 & U16 (C,B,A) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Wed 30/06/21 – 18:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk