Lancaster Grand Prix

Road , Lancaster – Sunday, 15 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

487532

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Cycle Track, Doris Henderson Way, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA15JS

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Men

Entry close date

Sat, 24th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Graham Jones
01524792377
grahameejones@msn.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Isaac Peatfield Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Granger Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Leon Mazzone Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Tulett Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Adam Mitchell Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Oliver Hucks Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  John Archibald Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Matthew Kingston Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Miles Burton ysixfiles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Oliver Rees TRINITY Road Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Oscar Onley Development Team DSM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Callum Macleod Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  William Truelove Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Euan Macleod Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Toby Barnes Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Archie Cross Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Josh Housley Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Ben Fish Finished 0

52.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Joshua Price Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Daniel McDermott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Stephen Bradbury Finished 0

60.  Stephen Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Joey Walker Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Michael Chadwick Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/21 11:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 9 laps / 161km / 100 miles
Entry: Postal: (£40.00)
Sun 15/08/21 – 11:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
9 laps / 161km / 100 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

487532

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Cycle Track, Doris Henderson Way, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA15JS

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Men

Entry close date

Sat, 24th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Graham Jones
01524792377
grahameejones@msn.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Isaac Peatfield Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Granger Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Leon Mazzone Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Tulett Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Adam Mitchell Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Oliver Hucks Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  John Archibald Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Matthew Kingston Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Miles Burton ysixfiles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Oliver Rees TRINITY Road Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Oscar Onley Development Team DSM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Callum Macleod Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  William Truelove Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Euan Macleod Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Toby Barnes Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Archie Cross Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Josh Housley Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Ben Fish Finished 0

52.  Ben Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  William Harding Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Joshua Price Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Daniel McDermott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Stephen Bradbury Finished 0

60.  Stephen Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Joey Walker Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Michael Chadwick Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/21 11:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 9 laps / 161km / 100 miles
Entry: Postal: (£40.00)
Sun 15/08/21 – 11:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
9 laps / 161km / 100 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk