East Midlands Regions RR Champs

Road – Sunday, 01 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

565/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Last KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  David Fletcher Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James Coleman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Matthew Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Keith Middleton VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Swain Unknown N/A 0

22. Andrew Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jonny Lowe Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Stephen Duffy VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Church Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Day Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Young VC Long Eaton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Hurd Single Track Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Perrin Transition Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Julian Judge Alford Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Plowright Beeston RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  William Richardson Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 01/05/08 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
134km / 83 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

565/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Last KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  David Fletcher Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James Coleman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Matthew Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Keith Middleton VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Swain Unknown N/A 0

22. Andrew Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jonny Lowe Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Stephen Duffy VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Church Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Day Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Young VC Long Eaton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Hurd Single Track Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Perrin Transition Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Joshua Andjelkovic VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Julian Judge Alford Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Plowright Beeston RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  William Richardson Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/05/08 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 01/05/08 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
134km / 83 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk