Brixton Super Madison

Track , London – Sunday, 11 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

2021 National Track Series

 

Men's Madison

5 mile Scratch

Team Elimination

Team Win-out

Rob Jefferies Super Madison 50 laps Points (counts towards National Track Series)

 

Men's and Women's Sprint

200m Time Trial

Match sprint

Keirin

 

Women's Endurance races

Scratch

Elimination

Points (counts towards National Track Series)

Madison*

 

Men's Endurance races

Scratch

Elimination

Win-out

Points

 

Prior experience is required in order to race the madison, this can be previous racing or by completing the three-stage training block run by Herne Hill Velodrome.

Event Details

Event URN:

487469

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Men's Sprinters League
National Women's Sprinters League
2021 National Track Series

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

James Roach
hello@jamesroach.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Rob Jeffries Super Madison (Endurance league)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rob Jeffries Super Madison (Endurance league) - Results
1.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rob Muzio Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Win Out - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Rob Muzio Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Mould TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rob Muzio Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Madison Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Rob Muzio Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points - Results
1.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points - Results
1.  Anna Morris Team Wales Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexandra Sheehan TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sian Rees Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emma Naylor Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Amy Sedghi Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch - Results
1.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Morris Team Wales Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sian Rees Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexandra Sheehan TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Winout - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

8.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

WOMEN'S ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN'S ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Anna Morris AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexandra Sheehan TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Amy Sedghi Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Emma Naylor Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Luca Lupo SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ryan Lateward SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Wybrow Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Phillips DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Finn Harrod Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Staples SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Boulton SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Caspar Stadler SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Schmidt SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Sharpe VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lowri Thomas Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Amy Cole Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Serena Natt Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephani Hall Wales Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Yewande Adesida SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Caitlin Loveless Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sarah Osborne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Holly James JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Keirin - Results
1.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Finn Harrod Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Phillips DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lee Staples SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lowri Thomas Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephani Hall Wales Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Serena Natt Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Rob Jeffries Super Madison (Endurance league) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Madison Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Madison Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Madison Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 11/07/21 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Men's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
WOMEN'S ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's endurance races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's sprint and keirin (including national sprinters league) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00
Women (including national sprinters league) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00
Madison races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Sprint & Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00
Women's Sprint & Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

2021 National Track Series

 

Men's Madison

5 mile Scratch

Team Elimination

Team Win-out

Rob Jefferies Super Madison 50 laps Points (counts towards National Track Series)

 

Men's and Women's Sprint

200m Time Trial

Match sprint

Keirin

 

Women's Endurance races

Scratch

Elimination

Points (counts towards National Track Series)

Madison*

 

Men's Endurance races

Scratch

Elimination

Win-out

Points

 

Prior experience is required in order to race the madison, this can be previous racing or by completing the three-stage training block run by Herne Hill Velodrome.

Event Details

Event URN:

487469

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Men's Sprinters League
National Women's Sprinters League
2021 National Track Series

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

James Roach
hello@jamesroach.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Rob Jeffries Super Madison (Endurance league)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Rob Jeffries Super Madison (Endurance league) - Results
1.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rob Muzio Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Win Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Win Out - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Rob Muzio Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Madison Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Mould TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rob Muzio Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Madison Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Rob Muzio Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points - Results
1.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Womens Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points - Results
1.  Anna Morris Team Wales Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexandra Sheehan TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sian Rees Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emma Naylor Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Amy Sedghi Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch - Results
1.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Morris Team Wales Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sian Rees Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexandra Sheehan TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Winout

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Winout - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Javier Romartinez RMNC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Mens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Black Line Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Owen Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

8.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

WOMEN'S ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN'S ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Anna Morris AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexandra Sheehan TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Amy Sedghi Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Emma Naylor Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
1.  Luca Lupo SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ryan Lateward SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Wybrow Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Phillips DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Finn Harrod Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Staples SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Boulton SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Caspar Stadler SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Schmidt SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Sharpe VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lowri Thomas Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Amy Cole Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Serena Natt Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephani Hall Wales Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Yewande Adesida SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Anna Whitworth Hay JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Caitlin Loveless Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sarah Osborne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Holly James JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Keirin - Results
1.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Finn Harrod Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Phillips DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lee Staples SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lowri Thomas Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephani Hall Wales Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Serena Natt Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Rob Jeffries Super Madison (Endurance league) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Madison Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Madison Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Madison Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 11/07/21 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Men's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Winout Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
WOMEN'S ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's endurance races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's sprint and keirin (including national sprinters league) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00
Women (including national sprinters league) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00
Madison races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Sprint & Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00
Women's Sprint & Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 11/07/21 – 10:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk