North Region BMX 2021 Round 2 Crewe

BMX , CREWE – Sunday, 20 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-11.15 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) 

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

487422

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Club, Queens Park Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 7SJ
Directions: Leave the M6 at J16 and head towards Crewe. Follow the signs to Crewe Train Station. At the station turn left into Nantwich Road and at the second set of traffic lights turn right into Edleston Road. Go over the bridge and turn left at the lights into Wistaston Road. Go past Jewsons and turn left at the petrol station. Turn left into Queens Park Drive and then left into the Car Park. The track is through the gates.
View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Fri, 18th Jun 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Tomos Doran Smiley's Flight Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Elliot Brooke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Dylan Pardoe Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Rabracing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Ben Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ash Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Dobson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Leigh Pardoe Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Stuart Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Tony Fleming Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Lee Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

13-16 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-16 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Holly Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Lainey Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Grace Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lakey Haigh Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Tyler Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Lucy Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Evelyn Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Hannah Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Jasmine Ackers Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Isabella Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Martha Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Amara Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Francesca Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lexie Cairns Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexandra Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lani Haigh Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Ruby Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Grace Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Macey Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Peyton Collier Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Paige Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Heidi Norris Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Megan Gerrard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Phoebe Sparrow Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Matilda Hird Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Katie Lemon Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Challenge - Results
1.  Imogen Gibson Sorted Racegear Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Tobias Groves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Luca Chalk Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Zeb Millbanks lewis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Kitching Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jack Griggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Arthur Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Adam Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Hugo Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Charlie Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Emerson Tucker Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Jenson Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Finlay Munro Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rex Beasley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ronnie Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Kylan Gordon North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Barnaby Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Max Hickson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Millie Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  James Bibby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Louis Swales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Lucas Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Arthwr Thomas Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Zach Worthington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Callum Goostrey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Theo Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Atherton Tickle Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Owen Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Bradley Beggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Flint Xander Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Marcus Mullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Rocco Noden Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Henry Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Frankie Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Frankie Griffin Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Luke Hall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jude Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Edward Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Nate Hamilton North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Louis Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  George Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Daniel Borokinni Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Reuben Hall Patterson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Milo Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Charlie Dobson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Layne Goddard Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jack Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Thomas Peel Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  David Skorus Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Leo Clough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ollie Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Charley Webster Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Samuel Johnson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Freddie Nesbit Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  William Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Bodi Wright Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Matthew Russell North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Joshua Blackman Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Scott Craig Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Freddie Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Bigger Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Tyler Anderson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jamie Clark Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kurtis Sveikutis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jack Aspinall Sorted Racegear Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Thomas Bradley Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Leon Sargent Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Samuel Gregory Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ethan Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Levi Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Tyler Chadwick Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Matthew Gilston Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Spencer Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Daniel Cay North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Ashley Tew Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Martin Brown Smiley's Flight Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Derek Coates Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham Flint Finished 0

3.  Graham Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christos Chalkos Finished 0

4.  Christos Chalkos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Men (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men (50+) - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Chester Grocock Dragon Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Parker Atkins Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Olly Bird Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Florence Dyson Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jack Manning Dragon Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Leo Ryan Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Frankie Jones Finished 0

7.  Frankie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oscar Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Hattie Smith Finished 0

9.  Hattie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Maggie Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7/8 - Results
1.  Samuel Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Everitt North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Leo Rennie Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Archie Bell Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Xander Cartlidge Dragon Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Billy McBarron Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Roman Tickle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Connor Hemphill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jake Iamkamphaeng Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jake Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Evie Dyson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
12.  Arthur Ellis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Charlie Bowl Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Ellie Beat Finished 0

14.  Ellie Beat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isla Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Novice 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9/10 - Results
1.  Mitchell Archer Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Harvey Manning Dragon Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Xavier Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Zac Lewis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jacob Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  David Leonovics Finished 0

6.  David Leonovics -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lucy Douglas Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Novice 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11/12 - Results
1.  Joshua Thornton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joseph Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Bobby Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ryan Ambler Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  George Daniels Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Denis Leonovics Finished 0

6.  Denis Leonovics -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13/14 - Results
1.  Thomas Slater Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Hamnett-Steen Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  James Morrison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Hayden Smith Velo Club Melyd Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 15/16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15/16 - Results
1.  Jake Pothan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Harvey Skelton Finished 0

1.  Harvey Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Hamnett-Steen Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

ALL EXPERT RIDERS WILL REQUIRE A MYLAPS TRANSPONDER

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes  

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations

 

 

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-11.15 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) 

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

487422

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Club, Queens Park Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 7SJ
Directions: Leave the M6 at J16 and head towards Crewe. Follow the signs to Crewe Train Station. At the station turn left into Nantwich Road and at the second set of traffic lights turn right into Edleston Road. Go over the bridge and turn left at the lights into Wistaston Road. Go past Jewsons and turn left at the petrol station. Turn left into Queens Park Drive and then left into the Car Park. The track is through the gates.
View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Fri, 18th Jun 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Tomos Doran Smiley's Flight Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Elliot Brooke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Dylan Pardoe Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Rabracing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Ben Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ash Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Richard Dobson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Leigh Pardoe Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Stuart Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Tony Fleming Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Lee Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

13-16 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-16 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Holly Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Lainey Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Grace Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lakey Haigh Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Tyler Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Lucy Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Evelyn Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Hannah Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Jasmine Ackers Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Isabella Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Martha Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Amara Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Francesca Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lexie Cairns Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexandra Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lani Haigh Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Ruby Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Grace Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Macey Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Peyton Collier Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Paige Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Heidi Norris Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Megan Gerrard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Phoebe Sparrow Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Matilda Hird Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Katie Lemon Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Challenge - Results
1.  Imogen Gibson Sorted Racegear Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Tobias Groves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Luca Chalk Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Zeb Millbanks lewis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Kitching Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jack Griggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Arthur Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Adam Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Hugo Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Charlie Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Emerson Tucker Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Jenson Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Finlay Munro Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rex Beasley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ronnie Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Kylan Gordon North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Barnaby Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Max Hickson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Millie Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  James Bibby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Louis Swales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Lucas Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Arthwr Thomas Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Zach Worthington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Callum Goostrey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Theo Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Atherton Tickle Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Owen Smart Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Bradley Beggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Flint Xander Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Marcus Mullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Rocco Noden Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Henry Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Frankie Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Frankie Griffin Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Luke Hall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jude Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Edward Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Nate Hamilton North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Louis Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  George Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Daniel Borokinni Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Reuben Hall Patterson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Milo Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Charlie Dobson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Layne Goddard Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jack Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Thomas Peel Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  David Skorus Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Leo Clough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ollie Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Charley Webster Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Samuel Johnson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Freddie Nesbit Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  William Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Bodi Wright Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Matthew Russell North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Joshua Blackman Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Scott Craig Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Freddie Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Bigger Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Tyler Anderson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jamie Clark Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kurtis Sveikutis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jack Aspinall Sorted Racegear Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Thomas Bradley Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Leon Sargent Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Samuel Gregory Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ethan Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Levi Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Tyler Chadwick Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Matthew Gilston Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Spencer Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Daniel Cay North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Ashley Tew Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Martin Brown Smiley's Flight Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Derek Coates Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham Flint Finished 0

3.  Graham Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christos Chalkos Finished 0

4.  Christos Chalkos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Men (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men (50+) - Results
1.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Chester Grocock Dragon Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Parker Atkins Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Olly Bird Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Florence Dyson Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jack Manning Dragon Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Leo Ryan Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Frankie Jones Finished 0

7.  Frankie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oscar Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Hattie Smith Finished 0

9.  Hattie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Maggie Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7/8 - Results
1.  Samuel Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Everitt North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Leo Rennie Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Archie Bell Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Xander Cartlidge Dragon Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Billy McBarron Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Roman Tickle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Connor Hemphill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jake Iamkamphaeng Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jake Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Evie Dyson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
12.  Arthur Ellis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Charlie Bowl Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Ellie Beat Finished 0

14.  Ellie Beat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isla Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Novice 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9/10 - Results
1.  Mitchell Archer Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Harvey Manning Dragon Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Xavier Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Zac Lewis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jacob Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  David Leonovics Finished 0

6.  David Leonovics -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lucy Douglas Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Novice 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11/12 - Results
1.  Joshua Thornton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joseph Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Bobby Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ryan Ambler Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  George Daniels Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Denis Leonovics Finished 0

6.  Denis Leonovics -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13/14 - Results
1.  Thomas Slater Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Hamnett-Steen Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  James Morrison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Hayden Smith Velo Club Melyd Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 15/16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15/16 - Results
1.  Jake Pothan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Harvey Skelton Finished 0

1.  Harvey Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Hamnett-Steen Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

ALL EXPERT RIDERS WILL REQUIRE A MYLAPS TRANSPONDER

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes  

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations

 

 

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk