Milton Keynes BMX Summer Series 2021 Round 1

BMX , Milton Keynes – Friday, 04 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Post code: MK15 9LZ

Please note that this is for Milton Keynes BMX Club members only. 

 

Registration closes Tuesday, 1st June 2021 at 5:00pm.

Pre-registration entries only - no registration on the day.

 

Racing schedule

  • Set up from 17:00 - Volunteers needed! If you can help please contact us!
  • Check-in opening times: 18:15 - 18:45
  • Gate Practice:  
    • Open to all: 18:15 - 18:45
  • Racing Starts: 19:00


£7.50 per rider.

Free parking.

 

Race classes for the series are as follows:

  • 6 and Under;
  • 7 - 8yr;
  • 9 - 10yr;
  • 11 - 12yr;
  • 13 - 14yr;
  • 15 - 16yr;
  • 17+yr;
  • Cruiser/MTB;

Our summer series will have 5 rounds in total. You will need 4 to qualify for a trophy. Your best 4 results out of 5 count. 

All 6 and Unders and 7-8 year olds will get medals on the day.  

All classes are mixed. Event organisers reserve the right to allow riders to ride down if they think it’s appropriate.

 

"Payback race" - an age group will be randomly picked at the beginning of every summer series round.

1st place will receive £20

2nd place will receive £10

3rd place will receive £5

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

487420

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jun 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pineham, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LZ

View map

Series:

Milton Keynes Summer Series

Entry close date

Tue, 1st Jun 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Aneurin Marklew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Alexander Cook Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Mixed 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 7-8 - Results
1.  Joey Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Noah Bagwell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Lenny Bowcock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Grace Hudak Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Oliver Taylor Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Louie Bayntun Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Eric Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jenson White Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Mixed 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 9-10 - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor-Knight Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Elliot Turner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Benjamin Holland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jamie Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Henry Phillips Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Hayden Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jasper Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ethan Hudak Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  George Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Charlie Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bradley Surch Finished 0

11.  Bradley Surch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Bowcock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harvey Rogers Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jonah Robinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Brandon Edwards Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Finley Mckay Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Mixed 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 11-12 - Results
1.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Olly Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jamie Hayward Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Harriet Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Mixed 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 13-14 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Mixed 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 15-16 - Results
1.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Mixed 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 17+ - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Adrian Scott Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Pete Bowcock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Sam Robinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser - All Categories

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser - All Categories - Results
1.  Glyn Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Darren Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stuart Bradley Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Cory Hayward Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dylan Warner Finished 0

11.  Dylan Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Graham Walsh Finished 0

13.  Graham Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Martin Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser - All Categories Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Post code: MK15 9LZ

Please note that this is for Milton Keynes BMX Club members only. 

 

Registration closes Tuesday, 1st June 2021 at 5:00pm.

Pre-registration entries only - no registration on the day.

 

Racing schedule

  • Set up from 17:00 - Volunteers needed! If you can help please contact us!
  • Check-in opening times: 18:15 - 18:45
  • Gate Practice:  
    • Open to all: 18:15 - 18:45
  • Racing Starts: 19:00


£7.50 per rider.

Free parking.

 

Race classes for the series are as follows:

  • 6 and Under;
  • 7 - 8yr;
  • 9 - 10yr;
  • 11 - 12yr;
  • 13 - 14yr;
  • 15 - 16yr;
  • 17+yr;
  • Cruiser/MTB;

Our summer series will have 5 rounds in total. You will need 4 to qualify for a trophy. Your best 4 results out of 5 count. 

All 6 and Unders and 7-8 year olds will get medals on the day.  

All classes are mixed. Event organisers reserve the right to allow riders to ride down if they think it’s appropriate.

 

"Payback race" - an age group will be randomly picked at the beginning of every summer series round.

1st place will receive £20

2nd place will receive £10

3rd place will receive £5

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

487420

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jun 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pineham, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LZ

View map

Series:

Milton Keynes Summer Series

Entry close date

Tue, 1st Jun 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Aneurin Marklew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Alexander Cook Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Mixed 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 7-8 - Results
1.  Joey Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Noah Bagwell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Lenny Bowcock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Grace Hudak Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Oliver Taylor Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Louie Bayntun Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Eric Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jenson White Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Mixed 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 9-10 - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor-Knight Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Elliot Turner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Benjamin Holland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jamie Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Henry Phillips Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Hayden Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jasper Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ethan Hudak Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  George Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Charlie Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bradley Surch Finished 0

11.  Bradley Surch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Bowcock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harvey Rogers Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jonah Robinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Brandon Edwards Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Finley Mckay Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Mixed 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 11-12 - Results
1.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Olly Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jamie Hayward Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Harriet Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Mixed 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 13-14 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Mixed 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 15-16 - Results
1.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Mixed 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 17+ - Results
1.  Jamie Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Adrian Scott Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Pete Bowcock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Sam Robinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser - All Categories

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser - All Categories - Results
1.  Glyn Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Darren Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stuart Bradley Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Cory Hayward Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dylan Warner Finished 0

11.  Dylan Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Graham Walsh Finished 0

13.  Graham Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Martin Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Mixed 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser - All Categories Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk