Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 08 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

530/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliott Chard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Nathan Ford Unknown E 0

5. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Falconer-Cunningham Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Woolford Severn RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Conor Ryan Cheltenham & County CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alexander Mulvenna Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Luke Prescott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jack Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Finlay Dove Unknown 0

6. Finlay Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harry Fleet Unknown 0

7. Harry Fleet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Wheatley Unknown 0

8. Andrew Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Rutty Unknown 0

9. Sam Rutty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Elizabeth Bennett Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Elena Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Katie Johns Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Emily Harrison Unknown 0

7. Emily Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Amy Carver Unknown 0

8. Amy Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Mark Perry Velo Club Venta Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Rowe JLT Condor Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Thomson VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

530/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliott Chard Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Nathan Ford Unknown E 0

5. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Falconer-Cunningham Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Woolford Severn RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Conor Ryan Cheltenham & County CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alexander Mulvenna Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Luke Prescott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jack Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Finlay Dove Unknown 0

6. Finlay Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harry Fleet Unknown 0

7. Harry Fleet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Wheatley Unknown 0

8. Andrew Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Rutty Unknown 0

9. Sam Rutty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Elizabeth Bennett Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Elena Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Katie Johns Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Emily Harrison Unknown 0

7. Emily Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Amy Carver Unknown 0

8. Amy Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Mark Perry Velo Club Venta Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ben Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Rowe JLT Condor Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Thomson VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk