Reading Velodrome Racing 8

Track League , Reading – Monday, 11 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 3rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat A - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat A - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group A - Results
1.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group B - Results
1.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Macleod Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Ladies - Results
1.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Bussey Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat A - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Hogge Unknown N/A 0

3. Emily Hogge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Central Regional Sprint Championship Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Regional Sprint Championship Final - Results
1.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Scherrit Knoesen Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat A - Results
1.  Sam Serruya AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat B - Results
1.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert King Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Ladies - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat A - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 8 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Devil - Results
1.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Legg Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees - Senior £12, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance - Senior £2, Youth £1 - max 3 times. Race entry fees - Senior £8, Junior £5, Youth £3. Start times Youth 7pm, others £7.20pm except May 7th when starts at 1pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:00
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:01
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:02
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:03
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:04
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:05
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:06
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:07
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:09
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:10
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:11
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:12
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:13
Central Regional Sprint Championship Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:14
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:15
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:16
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:17
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:18
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:19
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:20
Event 8 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 3rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat A - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat A - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group A - Results
1.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group B - Results
1.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Macleod Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Ladies - Results
1.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Bussey Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat A - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Hogge Unknown N/A 0

3. Emily Hogge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Central Regional Sprint Championship Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Regional Sprint Championship Final - Results
1.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Scherrit Knoesen Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat A - Results
1.  Sam Serruya AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat B - Results
1.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert King Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Ladies - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat A - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 8 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Devil - Results
1.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Legg Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees - Senior £12, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance - Senior £2, Youth £1 - max 3 times. Race entry fees - Senior £8, Junior £5, Youth £3. Start times Youth 7pm, others £7.20pm except May 7th when starts at 1pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:00
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:01
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:02
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:03
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:04
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:05
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:06
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:07
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:09
Event 3 - Senior 10 Lap Scratch - Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:10
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:11
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:12
Event 4 - Youth 5 lap Points Race Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:13
Central Regional Sprint Championship Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:14
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:15
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:16
Event 6 - League Sprint Competition Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:17
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:18
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:19
Event 7 - Youth 10 lap Block Handicap Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:20
Event 8 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles Endurance 20k - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/06/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 11/06/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk