WCU Dragon DH MTB Series Round 2

MTB DH – Sunday, 04 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004082

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton MB Swindon Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 8

10. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  James Gould Unknown Expert 30

1. James Gould -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 16

6. Rob Francis -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 14

7. Chris Sinden -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 10

9. Joe Finney -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 6

11. Robin Weaver -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 3

13. Paul Smail -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 26

2. Lee Pincher -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 23

3. Liam Mason -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 20

4. Daniel Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Ball Unknown N/A 16

6. Michael Ball -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 14

7. Ashley Loram -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Tom Whant -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 26

2. Paul May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 18

5. Steven Goode -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  David Michael Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 8

10. Philip Gray -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Hambley Unknown Master 6

11. Simon Hambley -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Tom Nicholas Unknown Sport 20

4. Tom Nicholas -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 14

7. Jason Gidney -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matt Gill Unknown Sport 6

11. Matt Gill -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  David Addison Unknown Sport 1

15. David Addison -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ralph Jones Sotonia CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 20

4. Jack Graham -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 18

5. Jason Davies -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Baker Unknown Youth 14

7. Ben Baker -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Owain James Unknown Youth 8

10. Owain James -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004082

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton MB Swindon Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 8

10. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  James Gould Unknown Expert 30

1. James Gould -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 16

6. Rob Francis -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 14

7. Chris Sinden -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 10

9. Joe Finney -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 6

11. Robin Weaver -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 3

13. Paul Smail -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 26

2. Lee Pincher -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 23

3. Liam Mason -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 20

4. Daniel Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Ball Unknown N/A 16

6. Michael Ball -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 14

7. Ashley Loram -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Tom Whant Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Tom Whant -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 26

2. Paul May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 18

5. Steven Goode -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  David Michael Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 8

10. Philip Gray -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Hambley Unknown Master 6

11. Simon Hambley -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Tom Nicholas Unknown Sport 20

4. Tom Nicholas -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 14

7. Jason Gidney -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matt Gill Unknown Sport 6

11. Matt Gill -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  David Addison Unknown Sport 1

15. David Addison -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ralph Jones Sotonia CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 20

4. Jack Graham -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 18

5. Jason Davies -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Baker Unknown Youth 14

7. Ben Baker -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Owain James Unknown Youth 8

10. Owain James -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 04/04/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk