Velo Schils Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Colchester – Sunday, 20 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Velo Schils Circuit Races at the Northern Gateway Sports Park in Colchester.

 

The E/1/2/3 event will be 75mins + 3 laps

The 3/4 event will be 50mins + 3 laps

 

Fields will be limited to 60 riders and will be first come first served.

Event Details

Event URN:

487147

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Northern Gateway Sports Park, Cuckoo Farm Way, Colchester, Essex, CO4 5YX

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 19th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Patrick Schils
01206213730
events@veloschils.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alan Marshallsay
a.marshallsay@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harrison Mayo BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James O'Connell Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Parrish PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Rees Momentum Cycles RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Archie Peet Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Miller Athlon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Drain Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Harry Horsman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Zac Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Martin Smith Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kai Watts Black Cyclists Network Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliot Moreve Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Price North Essex Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Emmanuel Arthur Black Cyclists Network Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 11:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 20/06/21 – 11:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 13:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/06/21 – 13:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Velo Schils Circuit Races at the Northern Gateway Sports Park in Colchester.

 

The E/1/2/3 event will be 75mins + 3 laps

The 3/4 event will be 50mins + 3 laps

 

Fields will be limited to 60 riders and will be first come first served.

Event Details

Event URN:

487147

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Northern Gateway Sports Park, Cuckoo Farm Way, Colchester, Essex, CO4 5YX

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 19th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Patrick Schils
01206213730
events@veloschils.com

Safeguarding lead:

Alan Marshallsay
a.marshallsay@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harrison Mayo BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James O'Connell Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Parrish PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Rees Momentum Cycles RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Archie Peet Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Miller Athlon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Drain Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Harry Horsman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Zac Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Martin Smith Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kai Watts Black Cyclists Network Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliot Moreve Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Price North Essex Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Emmanuel Arthur Black Cyclists Network Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 11:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 20/06/21 – 11:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/21 13:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/06/21 – 13:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk