Solihull CC Tudor Grange Park Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Solihull – Monday, 25 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

711/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tudor Grange Park, Tudor Grange Park, Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Felicity Bee Unknown 0

1. Felicity Bee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Abigail Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Felicity Bee Unknown 0

1. Felicity Bee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harriet Monk Unknown 0

3. Harriet Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ellen Sleight Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kim Williams Unknown 0

3. Kim Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Come & Try It Youth Race (Non BC Members only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Come & Try It Youth Race (Non BC Members only) - Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Aldridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 09:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 09:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 11:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
Come & Try It Youth Race (Non BC Members only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 13:30 Go-Race MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Mon 25/08/08 – 13:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 13:45 Go-Race MTB IA --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 13:45
Go-Race, MTB IA
25km / 16 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 14:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 14:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

711/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tudor Grange Park, Tudor Grange Park, Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Felicity Bee Unknown 0

1. Felicity Bee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Abigail Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Felicity Bee Unknown 0

1. Felicity Bee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harriet Monk Unknown 0

3. Harriet Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ellen Sleight Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kim Williams Unknown 0

3. Kim Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Come & Try It Youth Race (Non BC Members only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Come & Try It Youth Race (Non BC Members only) - Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Roger Harris Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Aldridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 09:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 09:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 11:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
Come & Try It Youth Race (Non BC Members only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 13:30 Go-Race MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Mon 25/08/08 – 13:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 13:45 Go-Race MTB IA --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 13:45
Go-Race, MTB IA
25km / 16 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 14:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 14:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk