The Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix

Road , York – Sunday, 22 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Ryedale Grasscrete Men's Grand Prix National Road Series, event

Event Details

Event URN:

487085

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ampleforth Abbey and College, Ampleforth, York, North Yorkshire, YO62 4EN

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Men

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Robert Howden
01924379443
bobhowden@grasscrete.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Barnes Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Rees TRINITY Road Racing Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Isaac Mundy Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Callum Macleod Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oliver Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Isaac Peatfield Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Chadwick Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Leon Mazzone Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Joey Walker Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Miles Burton ysixfiles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Adam Mitchell Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Charlie Shields Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Truelove Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk Development Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Daniel McDermott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen TRINITY Road Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Adam Kenway Matlock CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Josh Whitehead Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  James Alexander Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Theodor Obholzer Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Thomas Lowther StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Arkell BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maximillian Ashwanden TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Yanto Barker Le Col Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bentley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jim Bradford Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Travis Bramley Nopinz Motip Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Brearley Squadra RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Brown Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marcus Burnett Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Couzens Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Archie Cross Bristol RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bryn Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Day SEG Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Dobbing Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Ellis Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Evans Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Granger Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Harding Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sion Harlow Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zac Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Holland Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Declan Hudson Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron King RT23 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew King Team PB Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Kingston Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Lock TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Logan Maclean Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Mazzone Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Struan McInnes Clifton CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James McKay Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Moody Team Anarto SVK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Finley Newmark TRINITY Road Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Parsonage Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Price Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Richardson Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Billy Robinson Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Rootkin-Gray Team Inspired Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Tom Roper Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chad Scallan Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Shoreman RT23 Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alistair Slater Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tosh Teare TRINITY Road Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB Sungod Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Todd TRINITY Road Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Townsend StolenGoat Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Tulett Canyon DHB Sungod Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ross Turner Fietsen Tempo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Michael Walsh BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Eliot Ward Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Watson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Woolley BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jenson Young Saint Piran Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event features the magnificent Ampleforth Abbey as the start and finish venue with two grippy circuits which roll through the Howardian Hills, before passing through the Abbey with each lap.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/21 14:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 151km / 94 miles
Entry: Postal: (£38.00)
Sun 22/08/21 – 14:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
151km / 94 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Ryedale Grasscrete Men's Grand Prix National Road Series, event

Event Details

Event URN:

487085

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ampleforth Abbey and College, Ampleforth, York, North Yorkshire, YO62 4EN

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Road Series - Men

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Robert Howden
01924379443
bobhowden@grasscrete.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Barnes Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Rees TRINITY Road Racing Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Isaac Mundy Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Callum Macleod Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oliver Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Isaac Peatfield Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Chadwick Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Leon Mazzone Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Joey Walker Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  George Wood Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Miles Burton ysixfiles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Adam Mitchell Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Charlie Shields Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  William Perrett Spellman - Dublin Port Track T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Truelove Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk Development Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Daniel McDermott Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen TRINITY Road Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Adam Kenway Matlock CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Josh Whitehead Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  James Alexander Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Theodor Obholzer Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Thomas Lowther StolenGoat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Cameron Biddle StolenGoat Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Arkell BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Maximillian Ashwanden TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Yanto Barker Le Col Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bentley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jim Bradford Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Travis Bramley Nopinz Motip Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Brearley Squadra RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Brown Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marcus Burnett Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Couzens Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Archie Cross Bristol RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bryn Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Day SEG Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Dobbing Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Ellis Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Evans Saint Piran Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Granger Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Harding Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sion Harlow Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Elliot Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Heal StolenGoat Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zac Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Holland Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josh Housley Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Declan Hudson Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron King RT23 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew King Team PB Performance Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Kingston Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Lock TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Logan Maclean Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Mazzone Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Struan McInnes Clifton CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James McKay Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 Kalas Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Moody Team Anarto SVK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Finley Newmark TRINITY Road Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Parsonage Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Price Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Richardson Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Billy Robinson Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Rootkin-Gray Team Inspired Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Tom Roper Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chad Scallan Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Scott Canyon DHB Sungod Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Shoreman RT23 Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alistair Slater Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tosh Teare TRINITY Road Racing Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB Sungod Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Todd TRINITY Road Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Townsend StolenGoat Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Tulett Canyon DHB Sungod Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ross Turner Fietsen Tempo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Michael Walsh BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Eliot Ward Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Watson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Woolley BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jenson Young Saint Piran Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event features the magnificent Ampleforth Abbey as the start and finish venue with two grippy circuits which roll through the Howardian Hills, before passing through the Abbey with each lap.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/21 14:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 151km / 94 miles
Entry: Postal: (£38.00)
Sun 22/08/21 – 14:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
151km / 94 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk