Fife Midweek Series - Event 1 (5 mile)

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 02 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

486839

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jun 2021

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 31st May 2021

Event Organiser:

Mhairi Laffoley
01383822349
mhairilaffoley@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior & Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior & Senior - Results
1.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:32:000
2.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:37:000
3.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:37:000
4.  Oliver Murray Vanelli-Project Go Finished 3rd 00:10:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:39:000
5.  Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:11:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:07:000
6.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:11:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:09:000
7.  Matthew Mccullagh Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:11:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:12:000
8.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:11:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:13:000
9.  Stuart Maccallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:11:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:24:000
10.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:34:000
11.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:38:000
12.  Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:11:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:40:000
13.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:43:000
14.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:11:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:53:000
15.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:11:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:57:000
16.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished A 00:12:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:12:18:000
17.  George Shanley Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:31:000
18.  Jack Arthur Team Kingdom Gas Finished N/A 00:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:32:000
19.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:12:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:37:000
20.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:44:000
21.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:47:000
22.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:03:000
23.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
24.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
25.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
26.  George Graham Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:13:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:15:000
27.  Paul Stone Finished N/A 00:13:25:000 0

27.  Paul Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:25:000
28.  Matthew Prowse Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:26:000
29.  Kevin Kelly Finished 4th 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:26:000
30.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:27:000
31.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:28:000
32.  Laurence Morgan TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 00:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:35:000
33.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:13:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:48:000
34.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:13:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:57:000
35.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:15:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:03:000
36.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:15:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:46:000
37.  David Stewart Finished N/A 00:16:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:16:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entrants must use a working rear light. Riders will be refused a start if they do not have a working rear light fitted to their bike.

Youth Entry £2

Competitors advised not to attend if they feel ill in ANY way especially if they or a family member have any symptoms of Covid

The Races

Junior & Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/21 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Wed 02/06/21 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/21 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Wed 02/06/21 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

486839

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jun 2021

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 31st May 2021

Event Organiser:

Mhairi Laffoley
01383822349
mhairilaffoley@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior & Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior & Senior - Results
1.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:32:000
2.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:37:000
3.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:37:000
4.  Oliver Murray Vanelli-Project Go Finished 3rd 00:10:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:39:000
5.  Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:11:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:07:000
6.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:11:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:09:000
7.  Matthew Mccullagh Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:11:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:12:000
8.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:11:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:13:000
9.  Stuart Maccallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:11:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:24:000
10.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:34:000
11.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:38:000
12.  Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:11:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:40:000
13.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:43:000
14.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:11:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:53:000
15.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:11:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:57:000
16.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished A 00:12:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:12:18:000
17.  George Shanley Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:31:000
18.  Jack Arthur Team Kingdom Gas Finished N/A 00:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:32:000
19.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:12:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:37:000
20.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:44:000
21.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:47:000
22.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:03:000
23.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
24.  John Leonard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
25.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
26.  George Graham Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:13:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:15:000
27.  Paul Stone Finished N/A 00:13:25:000 0

27.  Paul Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:25:000
28.  Matthew Prowse Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:26:000
29.  Kevin Kelly Finished 4th 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:26:000
30.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:27:000
31.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:28:000
32.  Laurence Morgan TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 00:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:35:000
33.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:13:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:48:000
34.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:13:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:57:000
35.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:15:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:03:000
36.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:15:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:46:000
37.  David Stewart Finished N/A 00:16:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:16:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entrants must use a working rear light. Riders will be refused a start if they do not have a working rear light fitted to their bike.

Youth Entry £2

Competitors advised not to attend if they feel ill in ANY way especially if they or a family member have any symptoms of Covid

The Races

Junior & Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/21 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Wed 02/06/21 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/21 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Wed 02/06/21 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk