VC Londres Open Meeting (inc Roadwomans and Roadmans 25)

Track , London – Saturday, 07 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ron Fowler Memorial Roadmans' 25

Herne Hill's longest running event. Part of Herne Hill Velodrome's monthly Open Season series.

The highlights of this histroic open meeting are the Roadmans 25mile scratch race - part of British Cycling's National Hardtrack Endurance League and the Roadwomans 25km scratch - part of British Cycling's new look women's endurance national series

There will also be other races through the day for Women, Senior A & B Men

 

Youth Sprint

There will be racing for youths of all categories with the U16 & U14 races having a sprint focus.  There are very limited opportunities for youths to compete in sprint style events. We have come up with a unique and exciting format with input from Great Britain Cycling Team's sprint pathway coaches - designed to help challenge riders and develop the skills and strengths needed for sprint racing.  The format will also be beneficial to more endurance focussed youth riders.  Rider development and enjoyment (rather than results) are at the centre of how these events will run, and due to the constraints of track time judging/timing accuracy may be compromised a little.

Event Details

Event URN:

486776

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
2021 National Track Series

Event Organiser:

Iain Cook

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A/B 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A/B 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male B 4.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 4.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathew Gray Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Allan Ng Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Rowley-Sanchez VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B Elimination - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Brown 6AM Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Gower Precise Performance RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Till Sommer OCTAVE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Max Rowley-Sanchez VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male B 10kms Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 10kms Scratch Race - Results
1.  Christopher Richmond PARLAY CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Brown 6AM Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Thomas Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Mayo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Gray Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female 5.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Head VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Elimination - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Head VC Londres Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Males A 5.5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Males A 5.5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A Elimination - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Harrington Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Gales Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Piers Barnes Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Roadwomans' 25km Scratch (National Endurance League) & Womens’ support races

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Roadwomans' 25km Scratch (National Endurance League) & Womens’ support races - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Head VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Roadmans 25mile Scratch Race (National Endurance League) & A category support races

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Roadmans 25mile Scratch Race (National Endurance League) & A category support races - Results
1.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Harrington Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Pickering VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Youth A/B 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A/B 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Male B 4.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Male B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Male B 10kms Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Female 5.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Female Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Males A 5.5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Male A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Roadwomans' 25km Scratch (National Endurance League) & Womens’ support races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:00
Roadmans 25mile Scratch Race (National Endurance League) & A category support races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:30
Youth U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
B Category 25 Lap Scratch & support races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:00
Youth U16/U14 Sprint Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ron Fowler Memorial Roadmans' 25

Herne Hill's longest running event. Part of Herne Hill Velodrome's monthly Open Season series.

The highlights of this histroic open meeting are the Roadmans 25mile scratch race - part of British Cycling's National Hardtrack Endurance League and the Roadwomans 25km scratch - part of British Cycling's new look women's endurance national series

There will also be other races through the day for Women, Senior A & B Men

 

Youth Sprint

There will be racing for youths of all categories with the U16 & U14 races having a sprint focus.  There are very limited opportunities for youths to compete in sprint style events. We have come up with a unique and exciting format with input from Great Britain Cycling Team's sprint pathway coaches - designed to help challenge riders and develop the skills and strengths needed for sprint racing.  The format will also be beneficial to more endurance focussed youth riders.  Rider development and enjoyment (rather than results) are at the centre of how these events will run, and due to the constraints of track time judging/timing accuracy may be compromised a little.

Event Details

Event URN:

486776

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
2021 National Track Series

Event Organiser:

Iain Cook

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A/B 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A/B 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Curling VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Male B 4.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 4.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathew Gray Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Allan Ng Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Rowley-Sanchez VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B Elimination - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Brown 6AM Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Gower Precise Performance RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Till Sommer OCTAVE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Max Rowley-Sanchez VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male B 10kms Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 10kms Scratch Race - Results
1.  Christopher Richmond PARLAY CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Brown 6AM Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Thomas Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Mayo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Gray Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female 5.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Head VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Elimination - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Head VC Londres Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Males A 5.5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Males A 5.5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A Elimination - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Harrington Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Gales Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Piers Barnes Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nimai Inniss Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Whitaker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Roadwomans' 25km Scratch (National Endurance League) & Womens’ support races

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Roadwomans' 25km Scratch (National Endurance League) & Womens’ support races - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs VC Londres Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Head VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Roadmans 25mile Scratch Race (National Endurance League) & A category support races

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Roadmans 25mile Scratch Race (National Endurance League) & A category support races - Results
1.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Harrington Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aalia Clay VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Pickering VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Youth A/B 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A/B 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Male B 4.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Male B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Male B 10kms Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Female 5.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Female Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Males A 5.5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Male A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Roadwomans' 25km Scratch (National Endurance League) & Womens’ support races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:00
Roadmans 25mile Scratch Race (National Endurance League) & A category support races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:30
Youth U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
B Category 25 Lap Scratch & support races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:00
Youth U16/U14 Sprint Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk