Surrey League Revolutions 5 Day

Road – Friday, 13 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004057

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Aug 2004

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Shaun Snodden Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Neil Coleman Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Paul Butler Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Stephen Bayliss Fit-For Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Butler Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  John Ibbotson Fit-For Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Louter Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Butler Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

see www.surreyleague.co.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 158km / 98 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
158km / 98 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 750km / 466 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£80.00)
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
750km / 466 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 166km / 103 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
166km / 103 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 156km / 97 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
156km / 97 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004057

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Aug 2004

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Shaun Snodden Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Neil Coleman Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Paul Butler Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Stephen Bayliss Fit-For Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Butler Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  John Ibbotson Fit-For Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  James Louter Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Butler Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

see www.surreyleague.co.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 158km / 98 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
158km / 98 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 750km / 466 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£80.00)
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
750km / 466 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 166km / 103 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
166km / 103 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/04 00:00 --- --- 156km / 97 miles
Entry:
Fri 13/08/04 – 00:00
156km / 97 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk