Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Series 1

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Tuesday, 01 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

486651

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
07596797844
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Six Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Youth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mya Little Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mantas Noreika Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Colin Peden Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oscar Jordan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Jenkins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races only.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only None --- 45 mins / 16km / 10 miles
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
45 mins / 16km / 10 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only None --- 45 mins
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
45 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

486651

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
07596797844
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Six Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Youth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mya Little Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Hawker VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mantas Noreika Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Colin Peden Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oscar Jordan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Jenkins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth races only.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only None --- 45 mins / 16km / 10 miles
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
45 mins / 16km / 10 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only None --- 45 mins
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
45 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/06/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Tue 01/06/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk