Lvycc Summer On The Hill

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 08 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

No entries on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

486648

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 7th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
07596797844
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd and 4th cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd and 4th cats - Results
1.  Rupert Beharrell Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Brown 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jake Evans Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Yiangou Athlon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bartosz Sokolowski Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alexandre Proy Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Wasserman Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Piers Hazelgrove Se20 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Julian Dyer Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Yaroslav Alekseyev Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Emmanuel Arthur Black Cyclists Network Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rishi Athwal Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Onyx Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Johnnie Bland VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Calum Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Budgen Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Clarfield Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Radin Farizuan Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Gregory OCTAVE Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hargreaves VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jasien Haridy Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Greg Hilson OCTAVE Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Barney Hussey-Yeo Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Josephy Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Phillip Lovett Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Macallan Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Iain McNaught CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Waldo Moolman Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Elliot Moreve Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Giuseppe Pes Lea Valley CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Glen Peterson Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Connor Rushen Se20 RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Schiering Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Selby Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Speers Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Turner London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William White University of York CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Conor Williams VC Londres Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Theodor Obholzer Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Hucks Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Rees API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Madgwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Haben Gebrehiwet Tottenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Max Bolton QSW Fenwicks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gary Freeman Orwell Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Andrea Bartoluccio Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Callum Stewart East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Wiley Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexander Herd Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  James Somerfield TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Callum Biggs FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Gabor Szucs GFTL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Aidan Kerrigan Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Elwood Team LDN - Brother UK Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Monte Guerrini Onyx Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Holzman Wheelsuckers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jody Paxman Team LDN - Brother UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebekah Nash Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Neatham Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3rd and 4th cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

No entries on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

486648

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 7th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
07596797844
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd and 4th cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd and 4th cats - Results
1.  Rupert Beharrell Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Brown 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jake Evans Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Yiangou Athlon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bartosz Sokolowski Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alexandre Proy Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Wasserman Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Piers Hazelgrove Se20 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Julian Dyer Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Yaroslav Alekseyev Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Emmanuel Arthur Black Cyclists Network Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rishi Athwal Cycling Club Hackney Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Onyx Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Johnnie Bland VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Calum Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Budgen Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Clarfield Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Radin Farizuan Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Gregory OCTAVE Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hargreaves VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jasien Haridy Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Greg Hilson OCTAVE Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Barney Hussey-Yeo Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Josephy Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Phillip Lovett Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Macallan Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Iain McNaught CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Waldo Moolman Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Elliot Moreve Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Giuseppe Pes Lea Valley CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Glen Peterson Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Connor Rushen Se20 RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Schiering Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Selby Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Speers Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Turner London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William White University of York CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Conor Williams VC Londres Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Theodor Obholzer Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Hucks Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Rees API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Madgwick Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Haben Gebrehiwet Tottenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Max Bolton QSW Fenwicks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gary Freeman Orwell Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Andrea Bartoluccio Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Callum Stewart East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Wiley Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexander Herd Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  James Somerfield TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Callum Biggs FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Gabor Szucs GFTL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Aidan Kerrigan Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Elwood Team LDN - Brother UK Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Monte Guerrini Onyx Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Holzman Wheelsuckers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jody Paxman Team LDN - Brother UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebekah Nash Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Neatham Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3rd and 4th cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Thu 08/07/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk