South East Regional XC Champs with SouthernXC

MTB XC , East Sussex – Sunday, 13 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

MTB Racing for all ages and abilities within the stunning private estate of Pippingford Park in East Sussex.   Although this race is open to every mountain bike rider it is also British Cycling's Regional Championships for South East so if you race and hold a British Cycling South East License you have a chance of getting on the Regional Champs podium.

 

This is a tried and tested venue that offers a fun and thrilling MTB test to everyone - it's a thrill a minute with flowing single track, steep ups and mega fun downs.

During the run up to the race stay tuned to our Facebook page for loads of photos and videos as we develop the course.

Please 'click here' for online entry and more info

Head of the www.eventrexuk.com for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

486623

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jun 2021

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Pippingford Park, Nutley, East Sussex, TN22 3HW

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Event Organiser:

Adam Buckland
07867522151

Safeguarding lead:

Adam Buckland
adam.buckland@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginner/Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Beginner/Fun Male - Results
1.  David Millis Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 01:04:57:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:57:300
2.  David Rapp Finished 01:28:52:000 0

2.  David Rapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:52:000

Beginner/Fun Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Beginner/Fun Under 16 - Results
1.  Edward Hornby Finished 00:26:26:000 0

1.  Edward Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:26:000
2.  Matthew Lewington Finished 00:26:39:600 0

2.  Matthew Lewington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:39:600

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Junior 01:06:52:800 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:06:52:800
2.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:21:37:800 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:21:37:800

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Roisin Browne Finished Sport 01:05:01:300 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:05:01:300
2.  Katie Ferguson Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished Sport 01:16:29:700 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:29:700
3.  Georgina Wise Crawley Wheelers Finished Sport 01:23:35:500 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:35:500
4.  Chloe Weller Finished 01:30:21:900 0

4.  Chloe Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:21:900
--- Cindy Beynon EpicOrange - Physio Resolution... Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Jenna Borrill GS Mossa Finished Expert 01:35:51:800 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:51:800
2.  Rachel Connerney Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Expert 01:39:59:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:39:59:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Karen Price Team JMC Finished Veteran 01:06:31:900 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:06:31:900
2.  Ruth Miller Ben Thomas Coaching Club Finished Veteran 01:07:40:600 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:07:40:600
3.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Veteran 01:13:28:500 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:13:28:500
4.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Veteran 01:17:43:500 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:43:500
5.  Zoe Allsop ROTOR Race Team Finished Veteran 01:17:59:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:59:000
6.  Deborah Smith Finished 01:18:15:000 0

6.  Deborah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:15:000

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:05:58:100 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:05:58:100
2.  Claire Hitchings Finished G/Vet 01:11:20:100 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:20:100
3.  Abigail Armstrong Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:26:28:900 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:26:28:900
4.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:35:16:700 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:16:700
5.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished G/Vet 01:38:30:400 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:38:30:400

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Bex Cleary Finished 00:52:50:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:50:200
2.  Rachel Thorne SprocketsUK Finished N/A 01:02:07:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:07:700
3.  Zuzanna Idzikowska Finished 01:04:54:300 0

3.  Zuzanna Idzikowska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:54:300
--- Christina Jennett Did not finish --- 0

Christina Jennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Team Vision Silverhook Chemica... Finished Elite 01:23:07:100 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:23:07:100
2.  Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix Finished Elite 01:25:24:100 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:25:24:100
3.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:26:17:200 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:26:17:200
4.  Patrick Atkinson Finished Elite 01:28:09:600 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:28:09:600
5.  Sam Bishop Vittoria Sigma Sports Finished Elite 01:28:59:200 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:28:59:200

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:12:19:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:12:19:000
2.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 01:16:01:200 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:01:200
3.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Junior 01:16:01:600 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:01:600
4.  Peter Maytom VC Londres Finished Junior 01:24:25:800 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:24:25:800
5.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Junior 01:25:26:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:26:800
6.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:25:27:400 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:27:400
7.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 01:27:33:800 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:27:33:800

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joseph Clark GS Mossa Finished Sport 01:12:46:400 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:46:400
2.  William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Sport 01:14:33:200 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:33:200
3.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished Sport 01:14:53:400 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:53:400
4.  John Richardson Vittoria Sigma Sports Finished Sport 01:15:17:200 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:17:200
5.  Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC Finished Sport 01:16:25:800 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:25:800
6.  James Croughton Finished Sport 01:16:49:300 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:49:300
7.  Liam Roberts Vittoria Sigma Sports Finished Sport 01:18:16:300 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:16:300
8.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 01:18:24:700 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:24:700
9.  Ed Fraser Southborough & District Whls Finished Veteran 01:19:12:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:12:700
10.  Mark Day HuntBikeWheels Finished Sport 01:19:30:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:30:000
11.  Aaron Borrill Finished 01:20:03:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:03:500
12.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished Sport 01:20:11:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:20:11:000
13.  Kevin Phillips BTNRT Finished Veteran 01:20:26:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:26:000
14.  James Phillips Finished 01:20:33:100 0

14.  James Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:33:100
15.  Harry Lock AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Sport 01:20:47:800 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:20:47:800
16.  Justin Feurer Finished 01:21:25:200 0

16.  Justin Feurer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:25:200
17.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:22:26:200 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:22:26:200
18.  Dan Clark HuntBikeWheels Finished Sport 01:22:49:700 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:49:700
19.  Sam Storer Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished Veteran 01:23:01:400 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:01:400
20.  Max Webber Andover Whls Finished Sport 01:23:35:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:35:000
21.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Sport 01:23:35:500 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:35:500
22.  Bardolph Kerr Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Sport 01:24:55:500 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:24:55:500
23.  Kamil Kowalski Finished 01:25:23:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:23:200
24.  Mark Griffiths Paceline RT Finished N/A 01:25:31:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:31:100
25.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished Sport 01:25:31:500 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:31:500
26.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished Veteran 01:26:00:400 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:00:400
27.  Ben Phillips Finished 01:26:36:000 0

27.  Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:36:000
28.  Rob Pelham Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:27:16:700 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:16:700
29.  John Clark Pine Sport Finished G/Vet 01:28:16:300 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:28:16:300
30.  Matt Bloom Finished 01:30:56:600 0

30.  Matt Bloom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:56:600
31.  Gareth Smith Finished 01:31:18:200 0

31.  Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:18:200
32.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:32:15:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:32:15:800
33.  James Craven Finished 01:33:31:000 0

33.  James Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:31:000
34.  Samy Thippadu Finished 01:34:55:700 0

34.  Samy Thippadu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:55:700
35.  Francesc Rosell Finished 01:45:11:100 0

35.  Francesc Rosell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:11:100
--- Ian Legg Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Top Rai Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Webber Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 01:21:38:100 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:38:100
2.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Expert 01:28:00:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:00:000
3.  Thomas Timberlake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Expert 01:29:17:300 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:17:300
4.  Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Expert 01:29:40:700 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:40:700
5.  Luke Peyton Four4th Finished Expert 01:32:50:500 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:50:500
6.  Louis Bronstein Mountain Mania Race Team Finished Expert 01:33:15:400 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:15:400
7.  Max Filleul ROTOR Race Team Finished Expert 01:35:37:300 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:37:300
8.  Joe Harris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Expert 01:37:23:700 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:23:700
9.  George Sales Project 51 Finished Sport 01:41:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:27:000
10.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Expert 01:47:17:300 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:47:17:300

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Richard Freshwater Mountain Mania Race Team Finished Veteran 01:30:48:300 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:48:300
2.  Neil Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished Veteran 01:30:57:300 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:57:300
3.  Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers Finished Veteran 01:32:15:500 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:15:500
4.  James Dear Destination Bike RT Finished Veteran 01:32:29:200 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:29:200
5.  Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 01:35:08:900 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:08:900
6.  Richard Penning Finished N/A 01:35:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:24:000
7.  James Styrin Finished Veteran 01:35:40:400 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:40:400
8.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Veteran 01:35:55:500 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:55:500
9.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished Veteran 01:36:25:600 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:25:600
10.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Veteran 01:36:47:600 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:47:600
11.  Paul Wellicome Finished 01:37:49:300 0

11.  Paul Wellicome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:49:300
12.  Andrew Lewis Finished 01:39:33:300 0

12.  Andrew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:33:300
13.  Jon Heasman Vittoria Sigma Sports Finished Veteran 01:39:52:400 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:52:400
14.  Paul Marsden Finished 01:41:59:400 0

14.  Paul Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:59:400
15.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Veteran 01:42:23:500 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:23:500
16.  Chris Dobson Hargroves RT Finished Veteran 01:42:40:400 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:40:400
17.  Matthew Spurgin Finished Veteran 01:43:51:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:51:700
18.  Lawson Thrower Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:44:43:500 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:44:43:500
19.  Duane Stander Finished 01:45:31:100 0

19.  Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:31:100
20.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 01:48:12:300 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:12:300
21.  Edwin Ward Finished Veteran 01:54:23:800 20

21.  Edwin Ward -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:54:23:800
22.  Werner Kriek East London Velo Finished Veteran 01:55:12:500 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:55:12:500
23.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Veteran --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Veteran --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- James Britton Bristol CX Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Freddy Casallas Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stewart Crooks Did not finish --- 0

Stewart Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Enrique Rosel Did not finish --- 0

Enrique Rosel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Bond Ellmore Factory Racing Finished G/Vet 01:16:16:500 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:16:16:500
2.  Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:17:37:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:37:400
3.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished G/Vet 01:19:53:900 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:19:53:900
4.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished G/Vet 01:20:26:300 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:26:300
5.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:20:39:400 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:39:400
6.  Chris Lockyer Finished G/Vet 01:20:52:400 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:52:400
7.  David Hayward Finished G/Vet 01:20:59:700 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:59:700
8.  Andy Ross Finished 01:22:00:900 0

8.  Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:00:900
9.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished G/Vet --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Andre Pucci Finished 01:24:41:600 0

10.  Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:41:600
11.  William Sawyer Finished G/Vet 01:24:55:800 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:55:800
12.  Harry Underhill Boompods Racing Finished N/A 01:25:35:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:35:300
13.  Matthew Craner Mountain Mania Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:25:53:900 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:53:900
14.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished G/Vet 01:26:34:700 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:26:34:700
15.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 01:27:22:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:22:900
16.  Stephen Jones Finished G/Vet 01:29:31:700 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:29:31:700
17.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:29:50:300 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:29:50:300
18.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 01:30:29:400 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:30:29:400
19.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:30:49:200 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:30:49:200
20.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:33:39:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:33:39:100
21.  Clive Lucas Finished N/A 01:33:57:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:57:800
22.  Nigel Brown Finished G/Vet 01:34:08:400 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:34:08:400
23.  Simon Tully Southborough & District Whls Finished G/Vet 01:35:20:400 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:20:400
24.  Bill Thompson Finished 01:41:55:900 0

24.  Bill Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:55:900
25.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished G/Vet 01:48:28:200 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:48:28:200
--- Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Paul Hudson VC Deal Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Stuart Lockyear Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Beyond Bikes Finished S/Vet 01:03:18:900 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:03:18:900
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished S/Vet 01:03:36:300 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:03:36:300
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished S/Vet 01:04:04:400 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:04:04:400
4.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished S/Vet 01:04:30:300 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:04:30:300
5.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished S/Vet 01:04:48:900 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:04:48:900
6.  John Filleul ROTOR Race Team Finished S/Vet 01:06:48:800 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:06:48:800
7.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished S/Vet 01:07:03:900 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:07:03:900
8.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished S/Vet 01:07:53:400 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:07:53:400
9.  Colin Miller Finished S/Vet 01:08:02:900 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:08:02:900

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Finished Sport 00:57:09:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:57:09:200
2.  Lewis Turner Finished 00:59:54:400 0

2.  Lewis Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:54:400
3.  Robert Batten Finished 01:01:04:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:04:800
4.  Dru Dennis Finished 01:02:47:500 0

4.  Dru Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:47:500
5.  Liam Ball Finished 01:03:59:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:59:100
6.  Dylan Baker Finished Junior 01:04:21:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:04:21:300
7.  Louis Baker Finished 01:05:14:000 0

7.  Louis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:14:000
8.  James Lewington Finished 01:06:43:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:43:200
9.  Guy Pattison Finished 01:07:03:400 0

9.  Guy Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:03:400
10.  Jonathan Peters Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 01:08:59:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:59:300
11.  Rafal Plucinski Finished 01:08:59:800 0

11.  Rafal Plucinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:59:800
12.  Mark Sanderson Finished 01:09:45:400 0

12.  Mark Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:45:400
13.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 01:10:46:300 0

13.  Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:46:300
14.  Adam Gajewski Finished 01:11:30:300 0

14.  Adam Gajewski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:30:300
15.  Matthew Gallagher Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:59:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:59:900
16.  Ashley Phillips Finished 01:15:31:600 0

16.  Ashley Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:31:600
17.  Michael Lanaway Finished N/A 01:19:48:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:48:200
18.  Robert Jefferies Finished 01:19:58:400 0

18.  Robert Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:58:400
19.  Douglas Corbett Finished 01:26:08:000 0

19.  Douglas Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:08:000
20.  Barry Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A 01:28:16:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:16:300
--- Mark Hensler Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  Jason Jennett Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Pawel Lusinski Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Tilley Did not finish --- 0

Chris Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Alfie Amey DB Racing Finished Youth 00:53:30:400 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:30:400
2.  Ben Coppola Finished 00:55:06:400 0

2.  Ben Coppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:06:400
3.  Ewan Dix Origin Race Team Finished Youth 00:55:35:900 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:55:35:900
4.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth 00:59:14:800 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:14:800
5.  Jonny Styrin Finished Youth 00:59:35:400 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:35:400
6.  Jack Cromie Pine Sport Finished Youth 01:00:06:900 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:06:900
7.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth 01:01:27:600 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:27:600
8.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth 01:07:18:400 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:18:400
9.  Freddy Mitson Finished 01:11:15:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:15:300
--- Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Youth 00:42:17:100 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:42:17:100
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:43:38:300 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:43:38:300
3.  Aoife Bakovic Scott Quanta Racing Finished Youth 00:48:38:200 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:48:38:200
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:53:20:600 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:20:600
5.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:58:14:400 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:14:400

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:35:44:200 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:35:44:200
2.  Oscar Amey DB Racing Finished Juvenile 00:36:34:900 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:34:900
3.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Juvenile 00:36:35:900 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:35:900
4.  Max Standen Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:36:52:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:52:000
5.  Logan Stander Finished Juvenile 00:37:08:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:37:08:000
6.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished Juvenile 00:39:03:500 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:03:500
7.  Adam Jones Finished Juvenile 00:40:37:500 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:40:37:500
8.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:41:31:300 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:41:31:300
9.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Youth Finished Juvenile 00:43:21:600 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:21:600
10.  Tom Norris Finished Juvenile 00:43:51:100 44

10.  Tom Norris -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:51:100
11.  Ben Tamplin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Juvenile 00:46:42:400 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:46:42:400
12.  Jonathan Young Finished 00:48:06:800 0

12.  Jonathan Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:06:800
13.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Juvenile 00:49:52:600 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:52:600
14.  Ethan Mcveigh Finished 00:52:43:700 0

14.  Ethan Mcveigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:43:700
--- Milo Clarke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 00:42:28:500 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:42:28:500
2.  Zoe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 00:43:36:100 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:36:100
3.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 00:51:15:500 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:15:500
4.  Lola Arnold WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 00:52:34:600 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:34:600
5.  Ruby Isaac Finished Juvenile 01:01:18:300 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:18:300

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 00:24:32:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:900
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:24:40:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:100
3.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 00:24:40:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:600
4.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished N/A 00:24:56:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:300
5.  Daniel Sharland Finished 00:24:42:800 0

5.  Daniel Sharland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:42:800
6.  Ethan Lulham Finished N/A 00:25:46:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:700
7.  Roddy Norris Finished 00:27:25:600 0

7.  Roddy Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:25:600
8.  Isaac Mitcheson VC Jubilee Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jackson Rudy Finished --- 0

9.  Jackson Rudy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:35:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:35:300
2.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
3.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:12:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:12:500
4.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 00:13:10:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:10:700
2.  Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 00:14:21:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:21:100
3.  Harley Clarke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:14:52:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:52:300
4.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished N/A 00:15:03:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:03:400
5.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 00:15:14:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:14:700
6.  Gregory Latuszynski Finished N/A 00:15:22:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:22:400
7.  Charlie Ainsworth Velosport Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Finn Jones Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Zachary Lulham Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Lockyer Finished --- 0

10.  Lewis Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Samuel Shorter Finished --- 0

11.  Samuel Shorter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Costa-correa Finished --- 0

12.  Jamie Costa-correa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Hugo Gajewski Finished --- 0

13.  Hugo Gajewski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Costa-correa Finished --- 0

14.  Oliver Costa-correa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Pax Lockyer Finished --- 0

15.  Pax Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Olaf Statham Finished --- 0

16.  Olaf Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Ainsworth Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished N/A 00:13:40:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:40:400
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished N/A 00:14:03:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:03:600
3.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 00:14:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:54:000
4.  Zofia Latuszynska Finished N/A 00:14:54:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:54:300
5.  Lily Legg Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Ziegler Finished --- 0

6.  Emma Ziegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Laura Fortuna Finished --- 0

7.  Laura Fortuna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Head over to https://my.raceresult.com/169506/registration for online entry and more info.

 

If your not sure which race category to enter have a look at SXC - Categories & Schedule 2021 | Eventrex (eventrexuk.com) to help you choose 

 

The online price is valid until the Wednesday before race date.

The Races

Beginner/Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Beginner/Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:25 Go-MTB None Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:25
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile, N/A, ...
01 hr / plus 1 laps
Beginner/Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
01 hr / plus 1 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 20 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 20 mins / plus 4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ... 01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...
01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 15:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 15:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 15:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 15:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Master, ... 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Master, ...
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 15:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 15:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 15:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 15:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 15:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 15:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ... 01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...
01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:25 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:25
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:25 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:25
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:25 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:25
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:25 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:25
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 11:45 Go-MTB None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 11:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
25 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 11:45 Go-MTB None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 11:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
25 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 11:15 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 11:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 11:15 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 11:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

MTB Racing for all ages and abilities within the stunning private estate of Pippingford Park in East Sussex.   Although this race is open to every mountain bike rider it is also British Cycling's Regional Championships for South East so if you race and hold a British Cycling South East License you have a chance of getting on the Regional Champs podium.

 

This is a tried and tested venue that offers a fun and thrilling MTB test to everyone - it's a thrill a minute with flowing single track, steep ups and mega fun downs.

During the run up to the race stay tuned to our Facebook page for loads of photos and videos as we develop the course.

Please 'click here' for online entry and more info

Head of the www.eventrexuk.com for more information

Event Details

Event URN:

486623

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jun 2021

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Pippingford Park, Nutley, East Sussex, TN22 3HW

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Event Organiser:

Adam Buckland
07867522151

Safeguarding lead:

Adam Buckland
adam.buckland@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginner/Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Beginner/Fun Male - Results
1.  David Millis Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 01:04:57:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:57:300
2.  David Rapp Finished 01:28:52:000 0

2.  David Rapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:28:52:000

Beginner/Fun Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Beginner/Fun Under 16 - Results
1.  Edward Hornby Finished 00:26:26:000 0

1.  Edward Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:26:000
2.  Matthew Lewington Finished 00:26:39:600 0

2.  Matthew Lewington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:39:600

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Junior 01:06:52:800 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:06:52:800
2.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:21:37:800 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:21:37:800

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Roisin Browne Finished Sport 01:05:01:300 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:05:01:300
2.  Katie Ferguson Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished Sport 01:16:29:700 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:29:700
3.  Georgina Wise Crawley Wheelers Finished Sport 01:23:35:500 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:35:500
4.  Chloe Weller Finished 01:30:21:900 0

4.  Chloe Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:21:900
--- Cindy Beynon EpicOrange - Physio Resolution... Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Jenna Borrill GS Mossa Finished Expert 01:35:51:800 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:51:800
2.  Rachel Connerney Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Expert 01:39:59:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:39:59:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Karen Price Team JMC Finished Veteran 01:06:31:900 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:06:31:900
2.  Ruth Miller Ben Thomas Coaching Club Finished Veteran 01:07:40:600 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:07:40:600
3.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Veteran 01:13:28:500 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:13:28:500
4.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Veteran 01:17:43:500 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:43:500
5.  Zoe Allsop ROTOR Race Team Finished Veteran 01:17:59:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:59:000
6.  Deborah Smith Finished 01:18:15:000 0

6.  Deborah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:15:000

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:05:58:100 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:05:58:100
2.  Claire Hitchings Finished G/Vet 01:11:20:100 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:20:100
3.  Abigail Armstrong Beachy Head Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:26:28:900 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:26:28:900
4.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:35:16:700 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:16:700
5.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished G/Vet 01:38:30:400 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:38:30:400

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Bex Cleary Finished 00:52:50:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:50:200
2.  Rachel Thorne SprocketsUK Finished N/A 01:02:07:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:07:700
3.  Zuzanna Idzikowska Finished 01:04:54:300 0

3.  Zuzanna Idzikowska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:54:300
--- Christina Jennett Did not finish --- 0

Christina Jennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Team Vision Silverhook Chemica... Finished Elite 01:23:07:100 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:23:07:100
2.  Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix Finished Elite 01:25:24:100 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:25:24:100
3.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:26:17:200 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:26:17:200
4.  Patrick Atkinson Finished Elite 01:28:09:600 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:28:09:600
5.  Sam Bishop Vittoria Sigma Sports Finished Elite 01:28:59:200 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:28:59:200

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:12:19:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:12:19:000
2.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 01:16:01:200 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:01:200
3.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Junior 01:16:01:600 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:01:600
4.  Peter Maytom VC Londres Finished Junior 01:24:25:800 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:24:25:800
5.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Junior 01:25:26:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:26:800
6.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:25:27:400 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:25:27:400
7.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 01:27:33:800 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:27:33:800

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joseph Clark GS Mossa Finished Sport 01:12:46:400 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:46:400
2.  William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing Finished Sport 01:14:33:200 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:33:200
3.  Connor Murphy trainSharp Club Finished Sport 01:14:53:400 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:53:400
4.  John Richardson Vittoria Sigma Sports Finished Sport 01:15:17:200 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:17:200
5.  Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC Finished Sport 01:16:25:800 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:25:800
6.  James Croughton Finished Sport 01:16:49:300 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:49:300
7.  Liam Roberts Vittoria Sigma Sports Finished Sport 01:18:16:300 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:16:300
8.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 01:18:24:700 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:24:700
9.  Ed Fraser Southborough & District Whls Finished Veteran 01:19:12:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:12:700
10.  Mark Day HuntBikeWheels Finished Sport 01:19:30:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:30:000
11.  Aaron Borrill Finished 01:20:03:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:03:500
12.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished Sport 01:20:11:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:20:11:000
13.  Kevin Phillips BTNRT Finished Veteran 01:20:26:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:26:000
14.  James Phillips Finished 01:20:33:100 0

14.  James Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:33:100
15.  Harry Lock AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Sport 01:20:47:800 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:20:47:800
16.  Justin Feurer Finished 01:21:25:200 0

16.  Justin Feurer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:25:200
17.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:22:26:200 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:22:26:200
18.  Dan Clark HuntBikeWheels Finished Sport 01:22:49:700 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:49:700
19.  Sam Storer Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished Veteran 01:23:01:400 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:23:01:400
20.  Max Webber Andover Whls Finished Sport 01:23:35:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:35:000
21.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Sport 01:23:35:500 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:35:500
22.  Bardolph Kerr Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Sport 01:24:55:500 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:24:55:500
23.  Kamil Kowalski Finished 01:25:23:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:23:200
24.  Mark Griffiths Paceline RT Finished N/A 01:25:31:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:31:100
25.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished Sport 01:25:31:500 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:31:500
26.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished Veteran 01:26:00:400 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:00:400
27.  Ben Phillips Finished 01:26:36:000 0

27.  Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:36:000
28.  Rob Pelham Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:27:16:700 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:16:700
29.  John Clark Pine Sport Finished G/Vet 01:28:16:300 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:28:16:300
30.  Matt Bloom Finished 01:30:56:600 0

30.  Matt Bloom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:56:600
31.  Gareth Smith Finished 01:31:18:200 0

31.  Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:18:200
32.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:32:15:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:32:15:800
33.  James Craven Finished 01:33:31:000 0

33.  James Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:31:000
34.  Samy Thippadu Finished 01:34:55:700 0

34.  Samy Thippadu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:55:700
35.  Francesc Rosell Finished 01:45:11:100 0

35.  Francesc Rosell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:11:100
--- Ian Legg Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Top Rai Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Webber Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Did not finish Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 01:21:38:100 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:21:38:100
2.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Expert 01:28:00:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:28:00:000
3.  Thomas Timberlake Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Expert 01:29:17:300 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:17:300
4.  Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Expert 01:29:40:700 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:29:40:700
5.  Luke Peyton Four4th Finished Expert 01:32:50:500 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:50:500
6.  Louis Bronstein Mountain Mania Race Team Finished Expert 01:33:15:400 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:33:15:400
7.  Max Filleul ROTOR Race Team Finished Expert 01:35:37:300 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:37:300
8.  Joe Harris Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Expert 01:37:23:700 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:23:700
9.  George Sales Project 51 Finished Sport 01:41:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:27:000
10.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Expert 01:47:17:300 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:47:17:300

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Richard Freshwater Mountain Mania Race Team Finished Veteran 01:30:48:300 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:48:300
2.  Neil Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished Veteran 01:30:57:300 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:30:57:300
3.  Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers Finished Veteran 01:32:15:500 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:15:500
4.  James Dear Destination Bike RT Finished Veteran 01:32:29:200 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:29:200
5.  Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 01:35:08:900 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:08:900
6.  Richard Penning Finished N/A 01:35:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:24:000
7.  James Styrin Finished Veteran 01:35:40:400 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:40:400
8.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Veteran 01:35:55:500 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:55:500
9.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished Veteran 01:36:25:600 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:25:600
10.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Veteran 01:36:47:600 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:47:600
11.  Paul Wellicome Finished 01:37:49:300 0

11.  Paul Wellicome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:49:300
12.  Andrew Lewis Finished 01:39:33:300 0

12.  Andrew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:33:300
13.  Jon Heasman Vittoria Sigma Sports Finished Veteran 01:39:52:400 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:52:400
14.  Paul Marsden Finished 01:41:59:400 0

14.  Paul Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:59:400
15.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Veteran 01:42:23:500 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:23:500
16.  Chris Dobson Hargroves RT Finished Veteran 01:42:40:400 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:40:400
17.  Matthew Spurgin Finished Veteran 01:43:51:700 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:51:700
18.  Lawson Thrower Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:44:43:500 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:44:43:500
19.  Duane Stander Finished 01:45:31:100 0

19.  Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:31:100
20.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 01:48:12:300 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:12:300
21.  Edwin Ward Finished Veteran 01:54:23:800 20

21.  Edwin Ward -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:54:23:800
22.  Werner Kriek East London Velo Finished Veteran 01:55:12:500 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:55:12:500
23.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Veteran --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Veteran --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- James Britton Bristol CX Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Freddy Casallas Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stewart Crooks Did not finish --- 0

Stewart Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Enrique Rosel Did not finish --- 0

Enrique Rosel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Bond Ellmore Factory Racing Finished G/Vet 01:16:16:500 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:16:16:500
2.  Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:17:37:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:37:400
3.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT Finished G/Vet 01:19:53:900 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:19:53:900
4.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished G/Vet 01:20:26:300 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:26:300
5.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:20:39:400 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:39:400
6.  Chris Lockyer Finished G/Vet 01:20:52:400 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:52:400
7.  David Hayward Finished G/Vet 01:20:59:700 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:20:59:700
8.  Andy Ross Finished 01:22:00:900 0

8.  Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:00:900
9.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished G/Vet --- 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Andre Pucci Finished 01:24:41:600 0

10.  Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:41:600
11.  William Sawyer Finished G/Vet 01:24:55:800 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:55:800
12.  Harry Underhill Boompods Racing Finished N/A 01:25:35:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:35:300
13.  Matthew Craner Mountain Mania Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:25:53:900 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:53:900
14.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished G/Vet 01:26:34:700 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:26:34:700
15.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 01:27:22:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:22:900
16.  Stephen Jones Finished G/Vet 01:29:31:700 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:29:31:700
17.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:29:50:300 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:29:50:300
18.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 01:30:29:400 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:30:29:400
19.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:30:49:200 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:30:49:200
20.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:33:39:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:33:39:100
21.  Clive Lucas Finished N/A 01:33:57:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:57:800
22.  Nigel Brown Finished G/Vet 01:34:08:400 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:34:08:400
23.  Simon Tully Southborough & District Whls Finished G/Vet 01:35:20:400 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:20:400
24.  Bill Thompson Finished 01:41:55:900 0

24.  Bill Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:55:900
25.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished G/Vet 01:48:28:200 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:48:28:200
--- Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Paul Hudson VC Deal Did not finish G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Stuart Lockyear Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Beyond Bikes Finished S/Vet 01:03:18:900 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:03:18:900
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished S/Vet 01:03:36:300 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:03:36:300
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished S/Vet 01:04:04:400 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:04:04:400
4.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished S/Vet 01:04:30:300 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:04:30:300
5.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished S/Vet 01:04:48:900 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:04:48:900
6.  John Filleul ROTOR Race Team Finished S/Vet 01:06:48:800 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:06:48:800
7.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished S/Vet 01:07:03:900 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:07:03:900
8.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished S/Vet 01:07:53:400 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:07:53:400
9.  Colin Miller Finished S/Vet 01:08:02:900 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:08:02:900

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Finished Sport 00:57:09:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:57:09:200
2.  Lewis Turner Finished 00:59:54:400 0

2.  Lewis Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:54:400
3.  Robert Batten Finished 01:01:04:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:04:800
4.  Dru Dennis Finished 01:02:47:500 0

4.  Dru Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:47:500
5.  Liam Ball Finished 01:03:59:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:59:100
6.  Dylan Baker Finished Junior 01:04:21:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:04:21:300
7.  Louis Baker Finished 01:05:14:000 0

7.  Louis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:14:000
8.  James Lewington Finished 01:06:43:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:43:200
9.  Guy Pattison Finished 01:07:03:400 0

9.  Guy Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:03:400
10.  Jonathan Peters Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 01:08:59:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:59:300
11.  Rafal Plucinski Finished 01:08:59:800 0

11.  Rafal Plucinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:59:800
12.  Mark Sanderson Finished 01:09:45:400 0

12.  Mark Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:45:400
13.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 01:10:46:300 0

13.  Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:46:300
14.  Adam Gajewski Finished 01:11:30:300 0

14.  Adam Gajewski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:30:300
15.  Matthew Gallagher Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:59:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:59:900
16.  Ashley Phillips Finished 01:15:31:600 0

16.  Ashley Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:31:600
17.  Michael Lanaway Finished N/A 01:19:48:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:48:200
18.  Robert Jefferies Finished 01:19:58:400 0

18.  Robert Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:58:400
19.  Douglas Corbett Finished 01:26:08:000 0

19.  Douglas Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:08:000
20.  Barry Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A 01:28:16:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:16:300
--- Mark Hensler Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  Jason Jennett Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Pawel Lusinski Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Tilley Did not finish --- 0

Chris Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Alfie Amey DB Racing Finished Youth 00:53:30:400 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:30:400
2.  Ben Coppola Finished 00:55:06:400 0

2.  Ben Coppola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:06:400
3.  Ewan Dix Origin Race Team Finished Youth 00:55:35:900 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:55:35:900
4.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth 00:59:14:800 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:14:800
5.  Jonny Styrin Finished Youth 00:59:35:400 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:35:400
6.  Jack Cromie Pine Sport Finished Youth 01:00:06:900 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:06:900
7.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth 01:01:27:600 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:01:27:600
8.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth 01:07:18:400 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:18:400
9.  Freddy Mitson Finished 01:11:15:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:15:300
--- Harry Howlett Origin Race Team Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Youth 00:42:17:100 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:42:17:100
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:43:38:300 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:43:38:300
3.  Aoife Bakovic Scott Quanta Racing Finished Youth 00:48:38:200 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:48:38:200
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:53:20:600 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:20:600
5.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:58:14:400 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:14:400

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:35:44:200 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:35:44:200
2.  Oscar Amey DB Racing Finished Juvenile 00:36:34:900 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:34:900
3.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Juvenile 00:36:35:900 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:35:900
4.  Max Standen Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:36:52:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:52:000
5.  Logan Stander Finished Juvenile 00:37:08:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:37:08:000
6.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished Juvenile 00:39:03:500 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:03:500
7.  Adam Jones Finished Juvenile 00:40:37:500 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:40:37:500
8.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:41:31:300 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:41:31:300
9.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Youth Finished Juvenile 00:43:21:600 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:21:600
10.  Tom Norris Finished Juvenile 00:43:51:100 44

10.  Tom Norris -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:51:100
11.  Ben Tamplin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Juvenile 00:46:42:400 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:46:42:400
12.  Jonathan Young Finished 00:48:06:800 0

12.  Jonathan Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:06:800
13.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Juvenile 00:49:52:600 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:52:600
14.  Ethan Mcveigh Finished 00:52:43:700 0

14.  Ethan Mcveigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:43:700
--- Milo Clarke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 00:42:28:500 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:42:28:500
2.  Zoe Roche WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 00:43:36:100 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:43:36:100
3.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Juvenile 00:51:15:500 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:15:500
4.  Lola Arnold WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 00:52:34:600 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:52:34:600
5.  Ruby Isaac Finished Juvenile 01:01:18:300 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:18:300

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 00:24:32:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:900
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:24:40:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:100
3.  Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 00:24:40:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:600
4.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished N/A 00:24:56:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:300
5.  Daniel Sharland Finished 00:24:42:800 0

5.  Daniel Sharland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:42:800
6.  Ethan Lulham Finished N/A 00:25:46:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:700
7.  Roddy Norris Finished 00:27:25:600 0

7.  Roddy Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:25:600
8.  Isaac Mitcheson VC Jubilee Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jackson Rudy Finished --- 0

9.  Jackson Rudy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:35:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:35:300
2.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
3.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:12:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:12:500
4.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 00:13:10:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:10:700
2.  Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 00:14:21:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:21:100
3.  Harley Clarke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:14:52:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:52:300
4.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished N/A 00:15:03:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:03:400
5.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 00:15:14:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:14:700
6.  Gregory Latuszynski Finished N/A 00:15:22:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:22:400
7.  Charlie Ainsworth Velosport Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Finn Jones Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Zachary Lulham Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Lockyer Finished --- 0

10.  Lewis Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Samuel Shorter Finished --- 0

11.  Samuel Shorter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Costa-correa Finished --- 0

12.  Jamie Costa-correa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Hugo Gajewski Finished --- 0

13.  Hugo Gajewski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Costa-correa Finished --- 0

14.  Oliver Costa-correa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Pax Lockyer Finished --- 0

15.  Pax Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Olaf Statham Finished --- 0

16.  Olaf Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Ainsworth Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished N/A 00:13:40:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:40:400
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished N/A 00:14:03:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:03:600
3.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 00:14:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:54:000
4.  Zofia Latuszynska Finished N/A 00:14:54:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:54:300
5.  Lily Legg Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Ziegler Finished --- 0

6.  Emma Ziegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Laura Fortuna Finished --- 0

7.  Laura Fortuna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Head over to https://my.raceresult.com/169506/registration for online entry and more info.

 

If your not sure which race category to enter have a look at SXC - Categories & Schedule 2021 | Eventrex (eventrexuk.com) to help you choose 

 

The online price is valid until the Wednesday before race date.

The Races

Beginner/Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Beginner/Fun Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:25 Go-MTB None Juvenile, N/A, ... 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:25
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile, N/A, ...
01 hr / plus 1 laps
Beginner/Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
01 hr / plus 1 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 20 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 20 mins / plus 4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ... 01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...
01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 15:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 15:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 15:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 15:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Master, ... 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Master, ...
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 15:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 15:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 15:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 15:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 15:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 15:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£35.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ... 01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...
01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:25 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:25
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:25 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:25
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:25 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:25
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
01 hr / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 12:25 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 12:25
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 11:45 Go-MTB None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 11:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
25 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 11:45 Go-MTB None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 11:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
25 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 11:15 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 11:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/21 11:15 Go-MTB None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/06/21 – 11:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk