North West Region Championship

Road – Sunday, 03 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001028

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Results
1.  Keith Bidwell ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roy Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Les Copeland New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Tabernacle Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Akins Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Thompson Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Alderson Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Danby Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul McAllister Seamons CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Ford Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brian Howard Preston CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/01 – 00:00

2

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/01 00:00 --- --- 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/01 – 00:00

2/3

96km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001028

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Results
1.  Keith Bidwell ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Hammersley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roy Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Les Copeland New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Tabernacle Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  John Watchman ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Akins Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Vose Lune RCC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Thompson Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Alderson Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Danby Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul McAllister Seamons CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Ford Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brian Howard Preston CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/01 – 00:00

2

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/01 00:00 --- --- 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/01 – 00:00

2/3

96km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk