ELV Summer on the Hill #1

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 17 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

*** Entry on the day will be available for the E123 and Women's Only Race - £20 senior entry, £5 juniors, please bring a contactless payment method if possible ***

Come and join us for some summer racing at Hog Hill.

We anticipate running unrestricted field sizes and full-length races with full points available!

Juniors race for just £5.

Thursday 17th and 24th June

6.30pm 3/4
7.30pm E123
7.31pm Women's only E1234

Saturday 24th July

12.15pm 3/4
12.16pm Masters
1.15pm 3/4 Women's only
2.15pm E123 (National B) 
3.45pm E123 Women's only (National B) 

Advance entry - £15 senior entry, £5 juniors.
Enter on the line - £20 senior entry, £5 juniors.

The event will be run according to the latest British Cycling and UK Government guidance.

Event Details

Event URN:

486571

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Stephen Messenger
elvroadrace@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Biggs FlandersColor Galloo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rupert Beharrell Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rowan Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Conor Walsh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jake Gillett Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Moss Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ricky Mullins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rishi Athwal Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Samuel Romford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jonathan Hart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E123 - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cavan Walker Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Clements Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Archie Peet Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Only E1234

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Only E1234 - Results
1.  Marine Guerin Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie-Lee Wright CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Maddie Heywood Team Watto-LDN Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Suzetta Guerrini Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Graveney AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Caroline Soubayroux Team Watto-LDN Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 17/06/21 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 17/06/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women's Only E1234 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 17/06/21 – 19:31
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

*** Entry on the day will be available for the E123 and Women's Only Race - £20 senior entry, £5 juniors, please bring a contactless payment method if possible ***

Come and join us for some summer racing at Hog Hill.

We anticipate running unrestricted field sizes and full-length races with full points available!

Juniors race for just £5.

Thursday 17th and 24th June

6.30pm 3/4
7.30pm E123
7.31pm Women's only E1234

Saturday 24th July

12.15pm 3/4
12.16pm Masters
1.15pm 3/4 Women's only
2.15pm E123 (National B) 
3.45pm E123 Women's only (National B) 

Advance entry - £15 senior entry, £5 juniors.
Enter on the line - £20 senior entry, £5 juniors.

The event will be run according to the latest British Cycling and UK Government guidance.

Event Details

Event URN:

486571

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Stephen Messenger
elvroadrace@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Biggs FlandersColor Galloo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rupert Beharrell Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rowan Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Conor Walsh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jake Gillett Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Moss Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ricky Mullins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rishi Athwal Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Samuel Romford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jonathan Hart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E123 - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cavan Walker Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Clements Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Archie Peet Flamme Rouge Rouleurs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Only E1234

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Only E1234 - Results
1.  Marine Guerin Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie-Lee Wright CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Maddie Heywood Team Watto-LDN Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Suzetta Guerrini Team Watto-LDN Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Graveney AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Caroline Soubayroux Team Watto-LDN Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 17/06/21 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 17/06/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women's Only E1234 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/21 19:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 17/06/21 – 19:31
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk