Dragon MTB DH Round 12

MTB DH – Saturday, 04 Oct 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003077

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Oct 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Weightman West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 14

7. Steven Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 30

1. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ashley Mullane Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  James Marples Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 14

7. Rich Simpson -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 20

4. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 18

5. Tom Deacon -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 10

9. Daniel Hume -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 8

10. Richard Payne -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 4

12. Adam Willmott -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 2

14. Ashley Loram -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 1

15. Peter Ballin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Robert Cooksley Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 26

2. Paul May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 23

3. Steven Goode -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard Green Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Butler Unknown Master 14

7. Craig Butler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 8

10. Daron Osborn -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 6

11. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 3

13. Glyn Liles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 2

14. Philip Gray -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 30

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Ross Searle Jackpot Racing Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  David List Unknown Sport 4

12. David List -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 3

13. Gareth Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 2

14. Scott Tankard -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 14

7. Liam Mason -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003077

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Oct 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Weightman West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 14

7. Steven Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 30

1. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 23

3. Joe Finney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ashley Mullane Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  James Marples Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 14

7. Rich Simpson -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 20

4. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 18

5. Tom Deacon -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 10

9. Daniel Hume -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 8

10. Richard Payne -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 4

12. Adam Willmott -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 2

14. Ashley Loram -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 1

15. Peter Ballin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Robert Cooksley Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 26

2. Paul May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 23

3. Steven Goode -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard Green Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Butler Unknown Master 14

7. Craig Butler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 8

10. Daron Osborn -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 6

11. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 3

13. Glyn Liles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 2

14. Philip Gray -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 30

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Ross Searle Jackpot Racing Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  David List Unknown Sport 4

12. David List -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 3

13. Gareth Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 2

14. Scott Tankard -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

3. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 14

7. Liam Mason -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 04/10/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk