Kingscavil Hill Climb

Time Trial , West Lothian – Sunday, 17 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

134/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Philpstoun Community Centre, Main Street, Philpstoun, West Lothian, EH49 6RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:14:00
2.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:02:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:17:00
3.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:00
4.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:22:00
5.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:02:25:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:220
6.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:02:25:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:550
7.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:27:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:440
8.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:27:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:610
9.  Alasdair Begbie Finished 4th 00:02:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:29:00
10.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:02:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:30:00
11.  Dale McCallum Finished A 00:02:36:00 0

11. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:36:00
12.  Joe Larner Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:36:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:36:600
13.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:02:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:38:00
14.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:38:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:38:690
15.  Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:40:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:190
16.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:02:40:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:40:480
17.  Will Davenhill Finished 4th 00:02:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:42:00
18.  Bradley Stokes Finished 00:02:44:00 0

18. Bradley Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:00
19.  Philip Stout Finished 00:02:48:00 0

19. Philip Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:00
20.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:02:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:49:00
21.  David Gibson Finished N/A 00:02:51:020 0

21. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:020
22.  James Harrison Finished 4th 00:02:51:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:51:730
23.  Jeremy Evans Finished 00:02:52:100 0

23. Jeremy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:100
24.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:52:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:52:550
25.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:54:00
26.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished A 00:02:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:59:00
27.  Andrew Arthur Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:03:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:00
28.  Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:03:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:02:00
29.  Duncan Boyd Finished N/A 00:03:04:00 0

29. Duncan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:04:00
30.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished N/A 00:03:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:00
31.  David Dourley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:00
32.  Paul Hammond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:10:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:200
33.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:03:10:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:820
34.  Stephen Crawford Finished 4th 00:03:22:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:22:600
35.  Kenneth Ord Finished N/A 00:03:22:800 0

35. Kenneth Ord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:800
36.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 00:03:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:29:00
37.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:03:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:33:00
38.  Elaine Lowden Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:03:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:35:00
39.  Fiona Crawford Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:03:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:39:00
40.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:03:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:45:00
41.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:03:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:45:00
42.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:03:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:46:00
43.  Varry McCullough Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:03:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:46:00
44.  Michelle Gregory West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:49:00
45.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 00:03:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:53:00
46.  Keri Greig Finished 00:04:06:00 0

46. Keri Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:06:00
47.  Diane Mackie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:04:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:15:00
48.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:04:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:00
49.  Julie Hutchison Finished N/A 00:04:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:51:00
--- Chris Bryant Peebles CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen McDowall West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:40:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:40:900
2.  Cameron Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 00:00:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:47:00
3.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:00:48:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:48:500
4.  Alexander Hay Finished 00:00:51:600 0

4. Alexander Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:600
5.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished C 00:00:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:55:00
6.  Calum Greer Finished N/A 00:00:56:600 0

6. Calum Greer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:56:600
7.  Alasdair Hemsley Finished 00:00:57:700 0

7. Alasdair Hemsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:700
8.  Iona Crawford Finished 00:01:03:100 0

8. Iona Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:100
9.  Finlay Ward West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:01:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:12:200
10.  Lorna Doyle Finished 00:01:14:010 0

10. Lorna Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:010
11.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:01:24:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:300
12.  Erica Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:01:25:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:200

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Duncan Crawford Finished 00:01:14:200 0

1. Duncan Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:200
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 00:01:15:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:15:200
3.  Morven Greer Finished 00:01:19:600 0

3. Morven Greer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:600
4.  Malcolm Ord Finished 00:01:30:400 0

4. Malcolm Ord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:400
5.  Cal Young Finished 00:01:30:500 0

5. Cal Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:500
6.  Beth Pollard Finished 00:01:30:800 0

6. Beth Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:800
7.  Eva Barnet Finished D 00:01:32:700 0

7. Eva Barnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:32:700
8.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 00:01:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:36:00
9.  Emily Dourley Finished 00:01:52:600 0

9. Emily Dourley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:600

Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth E - Results
1.  Audrey Doyle Finished 00:01:10:060 0

1. Audrey Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:060
2.  Sam Chisholm Finished 00:01:16:500 0

2. Sam Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:500
3.  Andrew Turner Finished 00:01:34:100 0

3. Andrew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:100
4.  Ellie Le Sueur Finished 00:01:42:500 0

4. Ellie Le Sueur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:500
5.  Findlay Gilmour Finished 00:01:42:800 0

5. Findlay Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:800

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:00 Regional C --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:00
Regional C,
1km / 1 mile
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:00 Youth Only None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
1km / 1 mile
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Youth E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

134/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Philpstoun Community Centre, Main Street, Philpstoun, West Lothian, EH49 6RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:14:00
2.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:02:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:17:00
3.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:00
4.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:22:00
5.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:02:25:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:220
6.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:02:25:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:550
7.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:27:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:440
8.  Stuart Moran Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:27:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:610
9.  Alasdair Begbie Finished 4th 00:02:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:29:00
10.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:02:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:30:00
11.  Dale McCallum Finished A 00:02:36:00 0

11. Dale McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:36:00
12.  Joe Larner Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:36:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:36:600
13.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:02:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:38:00
14.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:38:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:38:690
15.  Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:40:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:190
16.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:02:40:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:40:480
17.  Will Davenhill Finished 4th 00:02:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:42:00
18.  Bradley Stokes Finished 00:02:44:00 0

18. Bradley Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:00
19.  Philip Stout Finished 00:02:48:00 0

19. Philip Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:00
20.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:02:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:49:00
21.  David Gibson Finished N/A 00:02:51:020 0

21. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:020
22.  James Harrison Finished 4th 00:02:51:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:51:730
23.  Jeremy Evans Finished 00:02:52:100 0

23. Jeremy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:100
24.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:52:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:52:550
25.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:54:00
26.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished A 00:02:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:59:00
27.  Andrew Arthur Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:03:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:00
28.  Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:03:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:02:00
29.  Duncan Boyd Finished N/A 00:03:04:00 0

29. Duncan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:04:00
30.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished N/A 00:03:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:00
31.  David Dourley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:00
32.  Paul Hammond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:10:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:200
33.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:03:10:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:10:820
34.  Stephen Crawford Finished 4th 00:03:22:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:22:600
35.  Kenneth Ord Finished N/A 00:03:22:800 0

35. Kenneth Ord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:800
36.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 00:03:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:29:00
37.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:03:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:33:00
38.  Elaine Lowden Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:03:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:35:00
39.  Fiona Crawford Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:03:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:39:00
40.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:03:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:45:00
41.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:03:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:45:00
42.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:03:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:46:00
43.  Varry McCullough Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:03:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:46:00
44.  Michelle Gregory West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:49:00
45.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 00:03:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:53:00
46.  Keri Greig Finished 00:04:06:00 0

46. Keri Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:06:00
47.  Diane Mackie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:04:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:15:00
48.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:04:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:00
49.  Julie Hutchison Finished N/A 00:04:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:51:00
--- Chris Bryant Peebles CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen McDowall West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:40:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:40:900
2.  Cameron Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 00:00:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:47:00
3.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:00:48:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:48:500
4.  Alexander Hay Finished 00:00:51:600 0

4. Alexander Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:600
5.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished C 00:00:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:55:00
6.  Calum Greer Finished N/A 00:00:56:600 0

6. Calum Greer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:56:600
7.  Alasdair Hemsley Finished 00:00:57:700 0

7. Alasdair Hemsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:57:700
8.  Iona Crawford Finished 00:01:03:100 0

8. Iona Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:100
9.  Finlay Ward West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:01:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:12:200
10.  Lorna Doyle Finished 00:01:14:010 0

10. Lorna Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:010
11.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:01:24:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:300
12.  Erica Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:01:25:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:200

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Duncan Crawford Finished 00:01:14:200 0

1. Duncan Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:200
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 00:01:15:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:15:200
3.  Morven Greer Finished 00:01:19:600 0

3. Morven Greer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:600
4.  Malcolm Ord Finished 00:01:30:400 0

4. Malcolm Ord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:400
5.  Cal Young Finished 00:01:30:500 0

5. Cal Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:500
6.  Beth Pollard Finished 00:01:30:800 0

6. Beth Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:800
7.  Eva Barnet Finished D 00:01:32:700 0

7. Eva Barnet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:32:700
8.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 00:01:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:36:00
9.  Emily Dourley Finished 00:01:52:600 0

9. Emily Dourley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:600

Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth E - Results
1.  Audrey Doyle Finished 00:01:10:060 0

1. Audrey Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:060
2.  Sam Chisholm Finished 00:01:16:500 0

2. Sam Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:500
3.  Andrew Turner Finished 00:01:34:100 0

3. Andrew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:100
4.  Ellie Le Sueur Finished 00:01:42:500 0

4. Ellie Le Sueur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:500
5.  Findlay Gilmour Finished 00:01:42:800 0

5. Findlay Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:800

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:00 Regional C --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:00
Regional C,
1km / 1 mile
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:00 Youth Only None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
1km / 1 mile
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Youth E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk