Surrey League Road Race (Mosquito Bikes)

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 12 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

825/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Richard Meinesz Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Richard Meinesz Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gregory Rowlands Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gregory Rowlands Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gregory Rowlands Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Looby Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Butcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Currie Unknown 0

6. James Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Phil Roker Unknown N/A 0

7. Phil Roker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Mead Unknown 3rd 0

8. Lee Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Hourigan Old Portlians CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Earl Unknown 4th 0

11. Steven Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Walker Woolwich CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart Cleevely Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Abraham Sharp Thames Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jamie Litt London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Graver Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jeremy Bragg Unknown 4th 0

15. Jeremy Bragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Christopher Hathaway Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Craddock Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Keenan Guclu Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Anthony White Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Barnes-Webb Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Garry Hyder Unknown 4th 0

15. Garry Hyder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Bryce Bartmann London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Alan Hill Unknown 4th 0

15. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Darren Coxson Unknown 4th 0

15. Darren Coxson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Justin Taylor Bath BMX Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  William Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Geoffrey Foster Team De Ver Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Mackmin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Stroud Unknown N/A 0

15. Kevin Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Bentham Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Stuart McIntosh Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Ed Clark Unknown 0

50. Ed Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Nigel Fletcher Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Pradic GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Ashley Snee Vulcan CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  David Ryan Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Deke Strentz Unknown N/A 0

55. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Nick Hockling Unknown 0

56. Nick Hockling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

58. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Duffey London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Andrew Green Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Claire Leonard Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Christian Lawson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Ross Slaughter Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Philip Masters VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  David Duke Unknown N/A 0

66. David Duke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  David Haggart De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
69.  Lloyd McInally Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
70.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
71.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Hewitt Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Eadie Bassy Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Sarah Davies Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Claire Fraser-Green Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jerone Walters Dynamic Rides CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Rudie Marais Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul Thatcher Baston Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jos Van Veldhoven Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Merrilees VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Godding San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Elcock Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Rory Park NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Hotton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gary Bullock Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Murray Quiney TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael McManus RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  David Williams London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jo Munden Unknown 2nd 0

40. Jo Munden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Iain Collins Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Chris Latimer Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 0

53. Tom McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Jonathan Greaves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Frederick Hale Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12.00.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:01
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 11:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 11:16

3

Regional B, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

825/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Richard Meinesz Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Richard Meinesz Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gregory Rowlands Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gregory Rowlands Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gregory Rowlands Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Looby Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Butcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Currie Unknown 0

6. James Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Phil Roker Unknown N/A 0

7. Phil Roker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Mead Unknown 3rd 0

8. Lee Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Hourigan Old Portlians CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Earl Unknown 4th 0

11. Steven Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Walker Woolwich CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart Cleevely Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Abraham Sharp Thames Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jamie Litt London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Graver Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Mazewski Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jeremy Bragg Unknown 4th 0

15. Jeremy Bragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Christopher Hathaway Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Craddock Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Keenan Guclu Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Anthony White Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Barnes-Webb Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Garry Hyder Unknown 4th 0

15. Garry Hyder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Bryce Bartmann London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Alan Hill Unknown 4th 0

15. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Darren Coxson Unknown 4th 0

15. Darren Coxson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Justin Taylor Bath BMX Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  William Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Geoffrey Foster Team De Ver Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Mackmin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Stroud Unknown N/A 0

15. Kevin Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Bentham Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Stuart McIntosh Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Ed Clark Unknown 0

50. Ed Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Nigel Fletcher Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Pradic GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Ashley Snee Vulcan CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  David Ryan Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Deke Strentz Unknown N/A 0

55. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Nick Hockling Unknown 0

56. Nick Hockling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

58. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Duffey London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Andrew Green Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Claire Leonard Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Christian Lawson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Ross Slaughter Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Philip Masters VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  David Duke Unknown N/A 0

66. David Duke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  David Haggart De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
69.  Lloyd McInally Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
70.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
71.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles.com Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Hewitt Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Eadie Bassy Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Sarah Davies Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Claire Fraser-Green Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jerone Walters Dynamic Rides CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Meurig James Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Rudie Marais Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul Thatcher Baston Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jos Van Veldhoven Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Luke Merrilees VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Godding San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Elcock Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Rory Park NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Hotton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gary Bullock Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Murray Quiney TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael McManus RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  David Williams London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Janet Birkmyre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jo Munden Unknown 2nd 0

40. Jo Munden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Iain Collins Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Chris Latimer Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 0

53. Tom McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Jonathan Greaves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Frederick Hale Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12.00.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:01
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 11:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 11:16

3

Regional B, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk