Dragon DH MTB Round 11

MTB DH – Sunday, 07 Sep 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003075

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  James Marples Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Williams Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Caldwell Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Dexter Lines Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul May Unknown Master 30

1.  Paul May -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Goode Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Butler Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 1

15.  Glyn Liles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Luke Marshall Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  David List Unknown Sport 8

10.  David List -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 6

11.  Tom Tuckey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Edward Brierton Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Neville Duggan Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Brooks Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Simon Belli Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003075

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  James Marples Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Williams Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Caldwell Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Dexter Lines Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul May Unknown Master 30

1.  Paul May -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Goode Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Butler Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 1

15.  Glyn Liles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Luke Marshall Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  David List Unknown Sport 8

10.  David List -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 6

11.  Tom Tuckey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Edward Brierton Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Neville Duggan Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Brooks Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Simon Belli Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk