Mallory Park Road Race League Round 6

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 15 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Mallory Park Youth League is a 13 event series.  Top 5 riders in each event gain points towards the individual league, best 10 results from the 13 events counting.  There are also events carrying double points.  For full details see our website http://malloryparkrrleague.co.uk/youth-racing

Riders also score points for their clubs in the Team League.  As well as their individual points, all riders starting a race score 0.5 points for their club.  Results from all 13 events qualify for the Team League.

The League is run by East Midlands Cycle Racing and is supported by local clubs who provide volunteers to assist with marshalling and event support on the night.

These events will all be run under the current COVID restrictions applicable at the time.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell or showing any COVID symptoms that they please stay at home and refer to current government guidelines.

These events will be PRE-ENTRY ONLY and there will be restrictions on the number of people at the Circuit.

Riders who do not have a current BC race licence will still be able to join the League and enter races; although there will be a day licence fee of £1.50 to pay separately direct to the League per race entered if you do not hold a BC race licence, please email the League regarding this at admin@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk (please note U14/U16 will not be eligible for BC points if not a BC member).

  • U8 entry fees will be £7
  • U10/12 and U14/16 entry fees will be £10

All riders will need to register with the league before being able to book entries for the races, which will cost £10.00.  The link can be found here: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/9217/east-mids-cycle-racing-league#join

Please ensure that social distancing is maintained.

Details of precautions to be observed on the day will be emailed to entrants.

PLEASE NOTE: Race schedule may change dependent upon COVID restrictions applicable at that time.

Event Details

Event URN:

486244

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 14th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Louise Hughes
admin@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Bailey Welland Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Reian Townsend-Grant Rugby Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Zak Grech Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Mylo Wan Finished 0

10.  Mylo Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edith Kitchen Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Gaul Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jacob Collins Welland Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Billy Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Gaul Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Samuel Freeman Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Roxanne Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ethan Squires Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Murcott Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Leo Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Thomas Gaul Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Benjamin Freeman Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Summer Osborne Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ruby Isaac Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Stephen Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alex Smith Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jenson Buttrick Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finley Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Collins Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas Williams Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Alexander Burden Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Posie Forrester Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caitlin Harvey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Tonight's races are:

18:45 - U8 - Scratch Race (15 Minutes)

19:05 - U10/12 - Scratch Race (20 Minutes)

19:30 - U14/16 - Scratch Race (30 Minutes)

U8, U10, U12, U14, U16 Races are on the Lower Circuit in the Clockwise Direction.

Please ensure that your numbers are on the RIGHT.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Mallory Park Youth League is a 13 event series.  Top 5 riders in each event gain points towards the individual league, best 10 results from the 13 events counting.  There are also events carrying double points.  For full details see our website http://malloryparkrrleague.co.uk/youth-racing

Riders also score points for their clubs in the Team League.  As well as their individual points, all riders starting a race score 0.5 points for their club.  Results from all 13 events qualify for the Team League.

The League is run by East Midlands Cycle Racing and is supported by local clubs who provide volunteers to assist with marshalling and event support on the night.

These events will all be run under the current COVID restrictions applicable at the time.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell or showing any COVID symptoms that they please stay at home and refer to current government guidelines.

These events will be PRE-ENTRY ONLY and there will be restrictions on the number of people at the Circuit.

Riders who do not have a current BC race licence will still be able to join the League and enter races; although there will be a day licence fee of £1.50 to pay separately direct to the League per race entered if you do not hold a BC race licence, please email the League regarding this at admin@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk (please note U14/U16 will not be eligible for BC points if not a BC member).

  • U8 entry fees will be £7
  • U10/12 and U14/16 entry fees will be £10

All riders will need to register with the league before being able to book entries for the races, which will cost £10.00.  The link can be found here: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/9217/east-mids-cycle-racing-league#join

Please ensure that social distancing is maintained.

Details of precautions to be observed on the day will be emailed to entrants.

PLEASE NOTE: Race schedule may change dependent upon COVID restrictions applicable at that time.

Event Details

Event URN:

486244

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 14th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Louise Hughes
admin@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Bailey Welland Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Reian Townsend-Grant Rugby Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Zak Grech Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Mylo Wan Finished 0

10.  Mylo Wan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edith Kitchen Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Gaul Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jacob Collins Welland Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Billy Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Gaul Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Samuel Freeman Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Roxanne Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Kent Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ethan Squires Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rocco Schumacher ROTOR Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Murcott Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Leo Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Thomas Gaul Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Benjamin Freeman Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Summer Osborne Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ruby Isaac Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Stephen Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bram Ottewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Henry Barker-Pine Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alex Smith Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jenson Buttrick Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finley Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Collins Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas Williams Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Alexander Burden Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Posie Forrester Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caitlin Harvey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Tonight's races are:

18:45 - U8 - Scratch Race (15 Minutes)

19:05 - U10/12 - Scratch Race (20 Minutes)

19:30 - U14/16 - Scratch Race (30 Minutes)

U8, U10, U12, U14, U16 Races are on the Lower Circuit in the Clockwise Direction.

Please ensure that your numbers are on the RIGHT.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 15/06/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk