Magic 10

Time Trial – Wednesday, 18 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

058/SC/047/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Iain Duguid Unknown N/A 0

6. Iain Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

7. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

12. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Charles Adams Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Hanson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

18. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

21. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

22. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Nixon Unknown N/A 0

25. Stephen Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

26. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Colin Hunter Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

29. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

30. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  William Byth Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Newton Unknown N/A 0

34. Graham Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ralph Norman Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christine Bertram Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course MI 10/1 (R)

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

058/SC/047/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Iain Duguid Unknown N/A 0

6. Iain Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

7. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Derek Stewart Unknown N/A 0

12. Derek Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Charles Adams Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Hanson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

18. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

21. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

22. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

24. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Nixon Unknown N/A 0

25. Stephen Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

26. Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Colin Hunter Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

29. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Jardine Unknown N/A 0

30. Alan Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  William Byth Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Newton Unknown N/A 0

34. Graham Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ralph Norman Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christine Bertram Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course MI 10/1 (R)

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk