Deeside Thistle Club Confined Evening Time Trial

Time Trial , Aberdeenshire – Tuesday, 06 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

037/SC/041/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Echt Village Hall, B977, Echt, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6UL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Ramshaw Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Ramshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gregor McIntosh London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Jones Unknown N/A 0

4. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Sinclair Unknown N/A 0

5. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Keir Unknown N/A 0

6. Stuart Keir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Dick Stewart Unknown 0

8. Dick Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alan Strachan Unknown 0

9. Alan Strachan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Chesterman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Florence Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Glenn Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Sim Unknown N/A 0

14. Colin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ron Dobson Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Pithie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Morris Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Hugh Walton Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Dave Mackay Unknown N/A 0

19. Dave Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Rob Armstrong Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Smith Unknown 0

21. Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stephen Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Cameron Gourlay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Allan McCourt Unknown N/A 0

25. Allan McCourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Wilson Unknown 0

26. Stuart Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Brodie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Michael Beattie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Wayne Heatherill Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Albert McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gordon Smith Unknown N/A 0

32. Gordon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Adam Deeside Thistle CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
34.  Jen Cleland Unknown 0

34. Jen Cleland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Paul Dennis Unknown 0

35. Paul Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Alan Dudgeon Unknown 0

36. Alan Dudgeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Andrew Massie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Duncan Wood Unknown N/A 0

38. Duncan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Harrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Liz Chellingsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Lindsay Goldbeck Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Bird Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Linda Sim Unknown 0

43. Linda Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Jim Robb Unknown N/A 0

44. Jim Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  William Byth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  John Anfield Unknown N/A 0

46. John Anfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  S Mitchell Unknown 0

47. S Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  S Whyman Unknown 0

49. S Whyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Steve Beattie Unknown N/A 0

50. Steve Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Francis Duguid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Callum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 18:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

037/SC/041/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Echt Village Hall, B977, Echt, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6UL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Ramshaw Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Ramshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gregor McIntosh London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Jones Unknown N/A 0

4. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Sinclair Unknown N/A 0

5. Ian Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Keir Unknown N/A 0

6. Stuart Keir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Dick Stewart Unknown 0

8. Dick Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alan Strachan Unknown 0

9. Alan Strachan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Chesterman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Florence Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Glenn Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Sim Unknown N/A 0

14. Colin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ron Dobson Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Pithie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Morris Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Hugh Walton Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Dave Mackay Unknown N/A 0

19. Dave Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Rob Armstrong Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Smith Unknown 0

21. Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stephen Walton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Cameron Gourlay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Allan McCourt Unknown N/A 0

25. Allan McCourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Wilson Unknown 0

26. Stuart Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Brodie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Michael Beattie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Wayne Heatherill Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Albert McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gordon Smith Unknown N/A 0

32. Gordon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Adam Deeside Thistle CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
34.  Jen Cleland Unknown 0

34. Jen Cleland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Paul Dennis Unknown 0

35. Paul Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Alan Dudgeon Unknown 0

36. Alan Dudgeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Andrew Massie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Duncan Wood Unknown N/A 0

38. Duncan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Harrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Liz Chellingsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Lindsay Goldbeck Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Bird Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Linda Sim Unknown 0

43. Linda Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Jim Robb Unknown N/A 0

44. Jim Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  William Byth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  John Anfield Unknown N/A 0

46. John Anfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  S Mitchell Unknown 0

47. S Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  S Whyman Unknown 0

49. S Whyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Steve Beattie Unknown N/A 0

50. Steve Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Francis Duguid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Callum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 18:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk