Didcot Phoenix Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Thatcham – Sunday, 10 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

091/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newbury Showground, Priors Court Road, Thatcham, RG18 9QZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonny Woods Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jonny Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Conor Hutchinson Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kirsty Posthuma Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kirsty Posthuma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Thornton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Matthew Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Harry Dridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Harry Dridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Evan Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Evan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adam Duffy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Adam Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jamie Gostick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jamie Gostick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Luke Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Luke Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Bobby Letters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Bobby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ryan James Darcy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Ryan James Darcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Alex Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Molly Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Harry Prosser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Harry Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Oliver Thornton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Oliver Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Enna Tyson Bloor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Enna Tyson Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Liam Letters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Liam Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Erin Duffy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Erin Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Alexandra Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Cameron Rumbelow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Cameron Rumbelow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Bolwell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Saunders San Fairy Ann CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ciara Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Ciara Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6

1. Ben Sumner -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Collins Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2

4. Tim Collins -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1

5. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Billy Saunders Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Girle Finished --- 0

9. Matthew Girle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fraser Kennedy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Raymond Claridge Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nigel Page Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jake Prior Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Dave Lloyd Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

14. Dave Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martyn Dymond New Forest CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Gostick Team SB Hub Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jonathan Dolphins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jonathan Dolphins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Robert Hall Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andy Murphy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Andy Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Stephen Dines Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

30. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Gareth Walker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

31. Gareth Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paul Duffy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Paul Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andre Posthuma Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Andre Posthuma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Barry Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Shaun Dolman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Shaun Dolman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Christopher Mison North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Paul Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  John Warner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  David Wade Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42. David Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Pete Martin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

43. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Cipullo Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Meredith Grimley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Meredith Grimley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fiona Hawkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fiona Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Rumbelow Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Scott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

17. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jay Bradley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

22. Jay Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Neil Buckingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Martin Lenney Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

26. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Damien Griggs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Damien Griggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Mark Crawford Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

29. Mark Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Gary Kurth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Gary Kurth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andy Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Andy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Steve Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Matt Wigley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Neal Britnell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Neal Britnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Bob Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Bob Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ed O\'Reilly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Ed O\'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Geoff Dann Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Geoff Dann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  David Gardner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. David Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 11:00 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 10/10/10 – 11:00
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 10/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 10/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 10/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/10/10 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

091/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newbury Showground, Priors Court Road, Thatcham, RG18 9QZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonny Woods Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jonny Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Conor Hutchinson Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kirsty Posthuma Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kirsty Posthuma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Thornton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Matthew Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Harry Dridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Harry Dridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Evan Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Evan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adam Duffy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Adam Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jamie Gostick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jamie Gostick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Luke Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Luke Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Bobby Letters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Bobby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ryan James Darcy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Ryan James Darcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Alex Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Molly Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Harry Prosser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Harry Prosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Oliver Thornton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Oliver Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Enna Tyson Bloor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Enna Tyson Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Liam Letters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Liam Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Erin Duffy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Erin Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Alexandra Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Cameron Rumbelow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Cameron Rumbelow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Bolwell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Saunders San Fairy Ann CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kerrie Hutchinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ciara Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Ciara Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6

1. Ben Sumner -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Collins Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2

4. Tim Collins -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1

5. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Billy Saunders Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Girle Finished --- 0

9. Matthew Girle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Fraser Kennedy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Raymond Claridge Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nigel Page Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jake Prior Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Dave Lloyd Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

14. Dave Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martyn Dymond New Forest CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Gostick Team SB Hub Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jonathan Dolphins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jonathan Dolphins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Robert Hall Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andy Murphy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Andy Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Stephen Dines Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

30. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Gareth Walker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

31. Gareth Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paul Duffy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Paul Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andre Posthuma Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Andre Posthuma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Barry Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Shaun Dolman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Shaun Dolman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Christopher Mison North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Paul Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  John Warner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  David Wade Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42. David Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Pete Martin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

43. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Cipullo Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Meredith Grimley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Meredith Grimley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fiona Hawkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fiona Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Rumbelow Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Scott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

17. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jay Bradley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

22. Jay Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Neil Buckingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Martin Lenney Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

26. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Damien Griggs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Damien Griggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Mark Crawford Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

29. Mark Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Gary Kurth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Gary Kurth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andy Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Andy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Steve Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Matt Wigley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Neal Britnell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Neal Britnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Bob Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Bob Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ed O\'Reilly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Ed O\'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Geoff Dann Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Geoff Dann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  David Gardner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. David Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 11:00 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 10/10/10 – 11:00
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 10/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 10/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 10/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/10/10 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk