Crabwood Cross/Wessex League 8

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 12 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

230/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Charlie White Solent Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Peter Michael Unknown 0

8. Peter Michael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Unknown 0

1. Harvey Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Bath Unknown 0

2. George Bath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Freddy Evans Unknown 0

3. Freddy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

4. Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Burrows Unknown 0

6. Lucy Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Abigail Knight Unknown 0

7. Abigail Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Butt Banjo Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Trevallion GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

18. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

24. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Matt Macdonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

30. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Lummes Unknown 0

35. Ian Lummes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Michael Bowering Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Jan Dawes Unknown 0

37. Jan Dawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  A. Murphy Unknown 0

38. A. Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Colin Ager Unknown Veteran 0

39. Colin Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Rob Hall Unknown 0

41. Rob Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

42. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Marshall Unknown 0

43. Nick Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Darren Kenny OBE Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Nicholas Friend Wessex Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Colin Bates Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

48. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Mills Unknown N/A 0

49. Chris Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0

50. Vernon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jim Pascoe Unknown 0

51. Jim Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Andrew Sawyer Unknown N/A 0

52. Andrew Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

53. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:15
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 14:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 14:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

230/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Charlie White Solent Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Peter Michael Unknown 0

8. Peter Michael -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Unknown 0

1. Harvey Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Bath Unknown 0

2. George Bath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Freddy Evans Unknown 0

3. Freddy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

4. Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Burrows Unknown 0

6. Lucy Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Abigail Knight Unknown 0

7. Abigail Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Butt Banjo Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Trevallion GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

18. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Phillip Bowley Andover Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

24. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Matt Macdonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

30. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Lummes Unknown 0

35. Ian Lummes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Michael Bowering Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Jan Dawes Unknown 0

37. Jan Dawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  A. Murphy Unknown 0

38. A. Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Colin Ager Unknown Veteran 0

39. Colin Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Rob Hall Unknown 0

41. Rob Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

42. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Marshall Unknown 0

43. Nick Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Darren Kenny OBE Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Nicholas Friend Wessex Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Colin Bates Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

48. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Mills Unknown N/A 0

49. Chris Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Vernon Moore Unknown N/A 0

50. Vernon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jim Pascoe Unknown 0

51. Jim Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Andrew Sawyer Unknown N/A 0

52. Andrew Sawyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

53. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:15
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 14:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 14:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk