Men's National Masters Championships 2021

Road , Lancashire – Sunday, 08 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Men's National Masters Championships will be held on the challenging Oakenclough Road Race Circuit which you can see here: https://veloviewer.com/segment/12918446 - unlike in the segment shown here, the finish line will be at the top of the Delph Lane climb. 

 

For photos of the 2019 Championships on the same course, please see here.

 

If you have any questions, please email us at racing@colddarknorth.co.uk 

Event Details

Event URN:

486090

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Claughton Memorial Hall, Stubbins Lane, Catterall, Lancashire, PR3 0QH

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 19th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Deborah John
+44 7725 149110
debjohnsportstherapy@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E (50-54)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E (50-54) - Results
1.  Andrew Rigg Foran CCC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bruce Vanelli-Project Go Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Roberts Vanelli-Project Go Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Watson Ride Coventry Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Garry Greenaway Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jimmy Froggatt SKCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Pluckrose Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Garry Latimer Vanelli-Project Go Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kevin Blades Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Edward Thomson dooleys cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ian Anderson York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- John Bamford Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Chambers Ride Tribe Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Desborough St Ives CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gordon Kemp Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael O'Keeffe London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Porter Horwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Shaun Tyson Protech Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil White Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters F (55-59)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters F (55-59) - Results
1.  Simon Deplitch Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Frederick Mayall Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- John Keen Weaver Valley CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Preece Ashfield RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Ranson Prima Team Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Shaw Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Wood Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters G (60-64)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G (60-64) - Results
1.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Wilkinson Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Payne Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Begg Cambridge CC Finished 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Barry Bonnett Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tony Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Geoff Rawlinson Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Broadbent Moda RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Barker Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Davies Onimpex Bioracer RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Giles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Johnson Reifen Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Maurice Laing Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Pye Fiftyfour Eleven RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Courtney Rowe UF Rowe & King Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Turnbull Prima Team Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters H (65-69)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters H (65-69) - Results
1.  Andrew Donaldson Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Rutherford Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Robinson Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Haydn Davies Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 70+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 70+ - Results
1.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brian Cookson OBE Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Cameron Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Lang Pro Vision Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Masters E (50-54) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Sun 08/08/21 – 09:00
National Masters C+, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Masters F (55-59) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Sun 08/08/21 – 09:00
National Masters C+, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Masters G (60-64) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 01:15 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Sun 08/08/21 – 01:15
National Masters C+, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Masters H (65-69) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 08/08/21 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Masters 70+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 01:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Sun 08/08/21 – 01:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Men's National Masters Championships will be held on the challenging Oakenclough Road Race Circuit which you can see here: https://veloviewer.com/segment/12918446 - unlike in the segment shown here, the finish line will be at the top of the Delph Lane climb. 

 

For photos of the 2019 Championships on the same course, please see here.

 

If you have any questions, please email us at racing@colddarknorth.co.uk 

Event Details

Event URN:

486090

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Claughton Memorial Hall, Stubbins Lane, Catterall, Lancashire, PR3 0QH

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 19th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Deborah John
+44 7725 149110
debjohnsportstherapy@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E (50-54)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E (50-54) - Results
1.  Andrew Rigg Foran CCC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bruce Vanelli-Project Go Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Roberts Vanelli-Project Go Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Watson Ride Coventry Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Garry Greenaway Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jimmy Froggatt SKCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Pluckrose Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Garry Latimer Vanelli-Project Go Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kevin Blades Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Edward Thomson dooleys cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ian Anderson York Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- John Bamford Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Chambers Ride Tribe Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Desborough St Ives CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gordon Kemp Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael O'Keeffe London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Porter Horwich CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Shaun Tyson Protech Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil White Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters F (55-59)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters F (55-59) - Results
1.  Simon Deplitch Tactic Sport UK Race Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Elwell www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Frederick Mayall Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- John Keen Weaver Valley CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Preece Ashfield RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Ranson Prima Team Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Shaw Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Wood Tactic Sport UK Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters G (60-64)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G (60-64) - Results
1.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Wilkinson Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Payne Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Begg Cambridge CC Finished 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Barry Bonnett Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tony Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Geoff Rawlinson Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Broadbent Moda RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Barker Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Davies Onimpex Bioracer RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Giles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Johnson Reifen Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Maurice Laing Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Pye Fiftyfour Eleven RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Courtney Rowe UF Rowe & King Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Turnbull Prima Team Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters H (65-69)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters H (65-69) - Results
1.  Andrew Donaldson Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Rutherford Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Robinson Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Haydn Davies Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 70+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 70+ - Results
1.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brian Cookson OBE Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Cameron Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Lang Pro Vision Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Masters E (50-54) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Sun 08/08/21 – 09:00
National Masters C+, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Masters F (55-59) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 09:00 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Sun 08/08/21 – 09:00
National Masters C+, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Masters G (60-64) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 01:15 National Masters C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Sun 08/08/21 – 01:15
National Masters C+, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles
Masters H (65-69) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 01:00 National Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 08/08/21 – 01:00
National Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Masters 70+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/21 01:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 106km / 66 miles
Sun 08/08/21 – 01:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants) | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
106km / 66 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk