SUSIES CIRCUITS

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Saturday, 28 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

485996

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Series:

South Region Youth Series

Entry close date

Wed, 25th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
023 92642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Filip Tesar Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rosie Wingate Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Filip Tesar Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rosie Wingate Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Simon Williams VCGH Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Dickinson DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Molloy NAUT Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Parsons Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Leah Moorman Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Fife-Wright Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Fran Bratt VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Marnie Wilson VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Catarina Podevyn VCGH Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Peka Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Mattingley GS Mossa Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Peberdy GS Mossa Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Fleming University Of Reading Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sebastian Egan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Woodward Ashtead Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Lynch Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Henry Latimer TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harry Johnson Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Martin DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Cameron Foster Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Max Fleming University Of Reading Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Nolan Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart LeTissier Nova Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Lynch Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Terry Wilson Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Callum McQueen UpShift Nutrition Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Under 14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Nikol Tesarova Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls race 2 - Results
1.  Nikol Tesarova Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Luca Day-Borloz Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Luca Day-Borloz Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ethan Blanchard Poole Wheelers CC Did not start A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Under 16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ethan Blanchard Poole Wheelers CC Did not start A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.  Novice 4th Category riders WILL NOT be considered.

The Races

Under 8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 11:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under 12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 08:45 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 08:45
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 09:15 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 09:15
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 10:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Under 14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Under 14 Girls race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Under 14 boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
Under 16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

485996

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Series:

South Region Youth Series

Entry close date

Wed, 25th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
023 92642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Race 1 - Results
1.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - Results
1.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 10 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Race 1 - Results
1.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Race 2 - Results
1.  Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - Results
1.  Filip Tesar Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rosie Wingate Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Race 2 - Results
1.  Filip Tesar Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rosie Wingate Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Simon Williams VCGH Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Dickinson DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Molloy NAUT Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Parsons Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Leah Moorman Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Fife-Wright Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Fran Bratt VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Marnie Wilson VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Catarina Podevyn VCGH Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Peka Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Mattingley GS Mossa Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Peberdy GS Mossa Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Fleming University Of Reading Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sebastian Egan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Woodward Ashtead Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Beesley Vector Cycling Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Lynch Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Henry Latimer TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harry Johnson Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Martin DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Cameron Foster Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Max Fleming University Of Reading Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Nolan Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Carter Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart LeTissier Nova Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Lynch Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Terry Wilson Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Callum McQueen UpShift Nutrition Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Under 14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Nikol Tesarova Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls race 2 - Results
1.  Nikol Tesarova Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Luca Day-Borloz Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Luca Day-Borloz Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ethan Blanchard Poole Wheelers CC Did not start A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Under 16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ethan Blanchard Poole Wheelers CC Did not start A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.  Novice 4th Category riders WILL NOT be considered.

The Races

Under 8 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 11:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under 10 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under 12 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 08:45 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 08:45
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 09:15 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 09:15
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 10:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
Under 14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Under 14 Girls race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Under 14 boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
Under 16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk