Scunthorpe Poly CC Grass Meeting

Track – Saturday, 18 May 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002001

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Hudson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Barker Unknown Junior 6

3. Ian Barker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Darren Howitt Kingdom RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Andrew Hudson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Chester Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Barker Unknown Junior 6

3. Ian Barker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Howitt Kingdom RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamie Whittaker Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Howitt Kingdom RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Last East Bradford CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamie Whittaker Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Conlin Science In Sport.com Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Conlin Science In Sport.com Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Whitfield Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  David Broadley Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  David Broadley Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BCF National 8km Grass Champs No E.O.L for Seniors [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00

J

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00

Mc+

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002001

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Hudson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Barker Unknown Junior 6

3. Ian Barker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Darren Howitt Kingdom RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Andrew Hudson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Chester Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Barker Unknown Junior 6

3. Ian Barker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Howitt Kingdom RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamie Whittaker Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Howitt Kingdom RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Last East Bradford CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamie Whittaker Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Conlin Science In Sport.com Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Conlin Science In Sport.com Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Whitfield Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  David Broadley Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  David Broadley Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BCF National 8km Grass Champs No E.O.L for Seniors [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00

J

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00

Mc+

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/05/02 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk