ACT Track League 5

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 12 Feb 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

683/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Feb 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

1. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

3. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Donnelly Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

2. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Pool Unknown 0

2. Chris Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

5. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

2. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

3. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kim Keay Unknown 0

4. Kim Keay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

2. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Armstrong All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior 50 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 50 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3/4 cat Juniors £6.00. Also open to 2nd cat riders over 40 years.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:31
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:32
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:33
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:34
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:40
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:41
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:42
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:44
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:45
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:46
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:48
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:49
Event 10 - Senior 50 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:50

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

683/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Feb 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

1. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

3. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Donnelly Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

2. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Pool Unknown 0

2. Chris Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

5. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

2. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

3. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kim Keay Unknown 0

4. Kim Keay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

2. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Armstrong All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior 50 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 50 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3/4 cat Juniors £6.00. Also open to 2nd cat riders over 40 years.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:31
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:32
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:33
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:34
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:40
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:41
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:42
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:44
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:45
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:46
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:48
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:49
Event 10 - Senior 50 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/02/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 12/02/07 – 19:50

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk