HHV Crit League - Round 13

Closed Circuit , London – Friday, 13 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

HHV's brand new Road Bike Crit League, held on our unique and technical circuit, with twists and turns galore. 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

Event Details

Event URN:

485893

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Euan Cattermole
ecattermole@hhvt.org

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10) - Results
1.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luca Baron Bailey VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Hal Appleby Penge Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Luca Albertazzi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B (Under 16 and Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B (Under 16 and Under 14) - Results
1.  Oliver Masters Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Carter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 3/4 - Results
1.  Jessica Holloway Grinta Coaching Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nikki Ray Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martha Mackay Grinta Coaching Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Aoife McDonald-Bowyer Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emma Naylor Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Slater Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Amy Sedghi Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Wilder Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Thomas Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Casper Brazier Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander King Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

To help add variety to our racing, we have split our racing programme into 2 different weeks, combining the British Cycling license categories differently for seniors each time.

 

Week 1: 

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 2/3 (25 min race)
Women 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Week 2:

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2/3/4 (25 min race)
Men E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

The Races

Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 hr
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 13/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 hr
Youth A/B (Under 16 and Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 13/08/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
Women 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 13/08/21 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
Men 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 13/08/21 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

HHV's brand new Road Bike Crit League, held on our unique and technical circuit, with twists and turns galore. 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

Event Details

Event URN:

485893

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Euan Cattermole
ecattermole@hhvt.org

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10) - Results
1.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Barney Higgins VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luca Baron Bailey VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Hal Appleby Penge Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Luca Albertazzi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth A/B (Under 16 and Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B (Under 16 and Under 14) - Results
1.  Oliver Masters Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Carter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 3/4 - Results
1.  Jessica Holloway Grinta Coaching Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nikki Ray Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martha Mackay Grinta Coaching Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Aoife McDonald-Bowyer Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emma Naylor Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Slater Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Amy Sedghi Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James McCormick Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Wilder Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Thomas Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Casper Brazier Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander King Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

To help add variety to our racing, we have split our racing programme into 2 different weeks, combining the British Cycling license categories differently for seniors each time.

 

Week 1: 

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 2/3 (25 min race)
Women 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Week 2:

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2/3/4 (25 min race)
Men E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

The Races

Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 hr
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 13/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 hr
Youth A/B (Under 16 and Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 13/08/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
Women 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 13/08/21 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
Men 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/21 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 13/08/21 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk