HHV Crit League - Round 9

Closed Circuit , London – Friday, 16 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

HHV's brand new Road Bike Crit League, held on our unique and technical circuit, with twists and turns galore. 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

Event Details

Event URN:

485891

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Iain Cook
ecattermole@hhvt.org

Delegate Organiser:
Thea Smith
tsmith@hhvt.org

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A boys - Results
1.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Dutton VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Jonah Jenkins Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom FitzGerald-Jones VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Milo Morgan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  David Lup-Maas Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10) - Results
1.  Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jasper Shapton VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luca Baron Bailey VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hal Appleby Penge Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Women 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 3/4 - Results
1.  Molly Renfer Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ana Clayton-Smith Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Katherine Dennis NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alice Clews-Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Vanessa Lowe Velociposse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gonca Ulku Velociposse Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oana Dragomir Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Yewande Adesida SES Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 2/3 - Results
1.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Rees API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Mowatt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Wilder Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Clifford Se20 RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

To help add variety to our racing, we have split our racing programme into 2 different weeks, combining the British Cycling license categories differently for seniors each time.

 

Week 1: 

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 2/3 (25 min race)
Women 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Week 2:

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2/3/4 (25 min race)
Men E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

The Races

Youth A boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 16/07/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 15 hr
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 16/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
15 hr
Women 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 16/07/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
Men 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 16/07/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

HHV's brand new Road Bike Crit League, held on our unique and technical circuit, with twists and turns galore. 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

Event Details

Event URN:

485891

Start Date:

Fri, 16th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Iain Cook
ecattermole@hhvt.org

Delegate Organiser:
Thea Smith
tsmith@hhvt.org

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A boys - Results
1.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Dutton VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Jonah Jenkins Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom FitzGerald-Jones VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Milo Morgan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  David Lup-Maas Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10) - Results
1.  Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Christopher Campos VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jasper Shapton VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luca Baron Bailey VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hal Appleby Penge Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Women 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 3/4 - Results
1.  Molly Renfer Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ana Clayton-Smith Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Katherine Dennis NLTCBMBC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alice Clews-Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Vanessa Lowe Velociposse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gonca Ulku Velociposse Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oana Dragomir Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Yewande Adesida SES Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 2/3 - Results
1.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Rees API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Mowatt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Wilder Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Clifford Se20 RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

To help add variety to our racing, we have split our racing programme into 2 different weeks, combining the British Cycling license categories differently for seniors each time.

 

Week 1: 

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 2/3 (25 min race)
Women 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Week 2:

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2/3/4 (25 min race)
Men E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

The Races

Youth A boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 16/07/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 16/07/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 15 hr
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 16/07/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
15 hr
Women 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/21 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 16/07/21 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
Men 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/07/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 16/07/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk