HHV Crit League - Round 3

Closed Circuit , London – Friday, 04 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

HHV's brand new Road Bike Crit League, held on our unique and technical circuit, with twists and turns galore. 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

Event Details

Event URN:

485888

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Iain Cook
ecattermole@hhvt.org

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Male - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ollie Peters VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Male - Results

Men 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 2/3 - Results
1.  Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Coles G!RO Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Cornwell PARLAY CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Hawkridge Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ivan Newsome Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Duke Agyapong Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Anthony Downing Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Maxwell Rye & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Brinsdon Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Mulcahy VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 3/4 - Results
1.  Alice McWilliam Grinta Coaching Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Madeleine Nutt Paceline RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hazel Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Elisabetta Motta Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christine Ford BellaVelo.cc Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jessica Holloway Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sophie Roberts Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

To help add variety to our racing, we have split our racing programme into 2 different weeks, combining the British Cycling license categories differently for seniors each time.

 

Week 1: 

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 2/3 (25 min race)
Women 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Week 2:

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2/3/4 (25 min race)
Men E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

The Races

Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 15 hr
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 04/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
15 hr
Youth A/B (Under 16 and Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 04/06/21 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
Men 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
Women 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
Women E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 04/06/21 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

HHV's brand new Road Bike Crit League, held on our unique and technical circuit, with twists and turns galore. 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

Event Details

Event URN:

485888

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Event Organiser:

Iain Cook
ecattermole@hhvt.org

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Male - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ollie Peters VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Male - Results

Men 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 2/3 - Results
1.  Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Coles G!RO Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Cornwell PARLAY CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Hawkridge Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ivan Newsome Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Duke Agyapong Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Anthony Downing Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Maxwell Rye & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Brinsdon Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Mulcahy VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 3/4 - Results
1.  Alice McWilliam Grinta Coaching Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Madeleine Nutt Paceline RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hazel Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Elisabetta Motta Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sofie Kirk VC Londres Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christine Ford BellaVelo.cc Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jessica Holloway Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sophie Roberts Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

To help add variety to our racing, we have split our racing programme into 2 different weeks, combining the British Cycling license categories differently for seniors each time.

 

Week 1: 

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 2/3 (25 min race)
Women 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Week 2:

Youth C/D (15 min race)
Youth A/B (25 min race)
Men 3/4 (25 min race)
Women E/1/2/3/4 (25 min race)
Men E/1/2 (30 min race)

 

Please head to www.hernehillvelodrome.com/critleague for all the info, including entries and event timings

The Races

Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 04/06/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D (Under 12 and Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 18:30 Youth Only None --- 15 hr
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 04/06/21 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
15 hr
Youth A/B (Under 16 and Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 04/06/21 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
Men 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
Women 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 04/06/21 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
Women E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/21 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 04/06/21 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk