2 Days of Bedford Womens Stage Race

Road – Sunday, 03 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

685/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Finish date:

Mon, 4th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Sarah Cramoysan R en TC Groenewoud/moving ladi... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Julie Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Juliette Wigbold Unknown 0

8. Juliette Wigbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Iona Sewell Hackney BMX Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Laura Massey Unknown N/A 0

10. Laura Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lyndall Newton-Early Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Emilie Wix Unknown 3rd 1

10. Emilie Wix -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kirsty Bishop Team Elite Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Eryn Nolan Unknown 2nd 0

13. Eryn Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

15. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lynn Hamel Team NCA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Kate Calvert Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Phil Richards BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Karen Hathway BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Green Unknown 0

17. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Jeanette Foster Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
69.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

74. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
75.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

78. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
79.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

79. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Charlotte Colclough Hand in Hand Baal Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 2 - Keysoe Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Keysoe Road Race - Results
1.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sarah Reynolds VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

15. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Juliette Wigbold Unknown 0

17. Juliette Wigbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sarah Cramoysan R en TC Groenewoud/moving ladi... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Lynn Hamel Team NCA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Eryn Nolan Unknown 2nd 0

29. Eryn Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Karen Hathway BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Emilie Wix Unknown 3rd 0

34. Emilie Wix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ella Hopkins Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Laura Massey Unknown N/A 0

51. Laura Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Phil Richards BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Jeanette Foster Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

60. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Kirsty Bishop Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
71.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

72. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
73.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

73. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Lyndall Newton-Early Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Alex Green Unknown 0

76. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

9999. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 3 - Cranfield ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Cranfield ITT - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julie Cook Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lynn Hamel Team NCA Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Leanne Thompson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Juliette Wigbold Unknown 0

14. Juliette Wigbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Emilie Wix Unknown 3rd 0

17. Emilie Wix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

23. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Eryn Nolan Unknown 2nd 0

29. Eryn Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Penny Rowson Spokes BPC Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Karen Hathway BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Sarah Cramoysan R en TC Groenewoud/moving ladi... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

44. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Gail Aspden Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Kirsty Bishop Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Alex Green Unknown 0

52. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

58. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Jeanette Foster Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Phil Richards BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

66. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

69. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
70.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
72.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 4 - Cranfield Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Cranfield Road Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

14. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

16. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alex Green Unknown 0

24. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Juliette Wigbold Unknown 0

28. Juliette Wigbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Kirsty Bishop Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Sarah Cramoysan R en TC Groenewoud/moving ladi... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Lynn Hamel Team NCA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Karen Hathway BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Julie Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Phil Richards BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

64. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Jeanette Foster Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

66. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

67. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Julie Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sarah Cramoysan R en TC Groenewoud/moving ladi... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 3

13. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Juliette Wigbold Unknown 0

15. Juliette Wigbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jeanette Caldicott 1st Chard Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lynn Hamel Team NCA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Karen Hathway BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Phil Richards BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Katie Scotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Kirsty Bishop Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Jeanette Foster Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Stephania Magri Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

62. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

64. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Alex Green Unknown 0

65. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

67. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

68. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
69.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Women's Team Race Series. Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Stage 1 - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:01 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:01
Women Only, Band 5
Stage 2 - Keysoe Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:02 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:02
Women Only, Band 5
Stage 3 - Cranfield ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/09 00:03 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/09 – 00:03
Women Only, Band 5
Stage 4 - Cranfield Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/09 00:04 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/09 – 00:04
Women Only, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/09 18:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 180km / 112 miles
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Mon 04/05/09 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 3
180km / 112 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

685/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Finish date:

Mon, 4th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Sarah Cramoysan R en TC Groenewoud/moving ladi... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Julie Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Juliette Wigbold Unknown 0

8. Juliette Wigbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Iona Sewell Hackney BMX Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Laura Massey Unknown N/A 0

10. Laura Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lyndall Newton-Early Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Emilie Wix Unknown 3rd 1

10. Emilie Wix -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kirsty Bishop Team Elite Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Eryn Nolan Unknown 2nd 0

13. Eryn Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

15. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lynn Hamel Team NCA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Kate Calvert Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Phil Richards BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Karen Hathway BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Green Unknown 0

17. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Jeanette Foster Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
69.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

74. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
75.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

78. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
79.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

79. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Charlotte Colclough Hand in Hand Baal Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 2 - Keysoe Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Keysoe Road Race - Results
1.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julie Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sarah Reynolds VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

15. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Juliette Wigbold Unknown 0

17. Juliette Wigbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sarah Cramoysan R en TC Groenewoud/moving ladi... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Lynn Hamel Team NCA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Eryn Nolan Unknown 2nd 0

29. Eryn Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Karen Hathway BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Emilie Wix Unknown 3rd 0

34. Emilie Wix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ella Hopkins Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Laura Massey Unknown N/A 0

51. Laura Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Phil Richards BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Jeanette Foster Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

60. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Kirsty Bishop Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
71.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

72. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
73.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

73. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Lyndall Newton-Early Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Alex Green Unknown 0

76. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

9999. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 3 - Cranfield ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Cranfield ITT - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julie Cook Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lynn Hamel Team NCA Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Leanne Thompson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Juliette Wigbold Unknown 0

14. Juliette Wigbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Emilie Wix Unknown 3rd 0

17. Emilie Wix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

23. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Eryn Nolan Unknown 2nd 0

29. Eryn Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Penny Rowson Spokes BPC Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Karen Hathway BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Sarah Cramoysan R en TC Groenewoud/moving ladi... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

44. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Gail Aspden Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Kirsty Bishop Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Alex Green Unknown 0

52. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

58. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Jeanette Foster Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Phil Richards BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

66. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

69. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
70.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
72.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 4 - Cranfield Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Cranfield Road Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

14. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

16. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alex Green Unknown 0

24. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Juliette Wigbold Unknown 0

28. Juliette Wigbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Kirsty Bishop Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Sarah Cramoysan R en TC Groenewoud/moving ladi... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Lynn Hamel Team NCA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Karen Hathway BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Julie Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Phil Richards BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

64. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Jeanette Foster Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

66. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

67. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Julie Cook Ashburn Wealth Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sarah Cramoysan R en TC Groenewoud/moving ladi... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 3

13. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Juliette Wigbold Unknown 0

15. Juliette Wigbold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jeanette Caldicott 1st Chard Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lynn Hamel Team NCA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Angela Platt Cambridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Claire Thomas Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ruth Bradbrook BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Karen Hathway BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Phil Richards BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Katie Scotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Kirsty Bishop Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Annabel Simpson Altura Patterson Training Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Nicky Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Jeanette Foster Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Stephania Magri Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

62. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Ann Marshall South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

64. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Alex Green Unknown 0

65. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

67. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
68.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

68. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
69.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Women's Team Race Series. Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Stage 1 - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:01 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:01
Women Only, Band 5
Stage 2 - Keysoe Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:02 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:02
Women Only, Band 5
Stage 3 - Cranfield ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/09 00:03 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/09 – 00:03
Women Only, Band 5
Stage 4 - Cranfield Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/09 00:04 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 04/05/09 – 00:04
Women Only, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/05/09 18:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 180km / 112 miles
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Mon 04/05/09 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 3
180km / 112 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk