Sherdley Cross/North West League 11

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 09 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Nixon Unknown 0

3. Andrew Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Sadler Unknown 0

4. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Dan Cleworth Unknown 0

9. Dan Cleworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Humphreys Unknown 0

14. Jake Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Burke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christopher Schofield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Cooling Unknown 0

14. James Cooling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joshua Murray Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Newman Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Dalgleish Ribble Cycling Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  John Shaw SKCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Kelly Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

17. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Steve Meyerhoff Unknown 0

18. Steve Meyerhoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

21. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Phillip Braybrooke Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

23. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martyn Housley-Smith Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul McAdam Unknown 0

27. Paul McAdam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

28. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Marc Theunisser Unknown 0

30. Marc Theunisser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

31. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Andrea Rodgers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Simon Price Unknown 0

36. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

40. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

41. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 09/12/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/06 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/12/06 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 09/12/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Nixon Unknown 0

3. Andrew Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Sadler Unknown 0

4. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Dan Cleworth Unknown 0

9. Dan Cleworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Humphreys Unknown 0

14. Jake Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Burke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Christopher Schofield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Cooling Unknown 0

14. James Cooling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joshua Murray Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Newman Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Dalgleish Ribble Cycling Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  John Shaw SKCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Kelly Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Dean Smith Unknown 0

17. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Steve Meyerhoff Unknown 0

18. Steve Meyerhoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

21. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Phillip Braybrooke Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Philip Steane Unknown N/A 0

23. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martyn Housley-Smith Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul McAdam Unknown 0

27. Paul McAdam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

28. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Marc Theunisser Unknown 0

30. Marc Theunisser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

31. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Andrea Rodgers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Simon Price Unknown 0

36. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

40. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

41. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 09/12/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/06 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/12/06 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 09/12/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk