ACT Track League 11

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 26 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

797/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Mar 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hywel Satherley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lisa Daly Verulam - reallymoving.com Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

1. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

2. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Penrice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 2000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Kimberley Meadows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  John Jackson Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Kate Rudd Unknown 0

1. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Satherley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

2. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

5. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

6. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

4. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kate Rudd Unknown 0

5. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Hywel Satherley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Matthews Chester RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Boast Stirling Bike Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucas Tilston Pankhurst Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hywel Satherley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kate Rudd Unknown 0

5. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3/4 cat Juniors £6.00. Also open to 2nd cat riders over 40 years.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:29
Event 2 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:31
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:32
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:33
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:34
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:35
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - 2000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:41
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:42
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:43
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:44
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:45
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:46
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:47
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:47
Event 10 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:48
Event 10 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:49
Event 11 - 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

797/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Mar 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hywel Satherley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lisa Daly Verulam - reallymoving.com Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

1. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

2. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Penrice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 2000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Kimberley Meadows Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  John Jackson Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Kate Rudd Unknown 0

1. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Satherley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

2. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Boast Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

5. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

6. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

4. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kate Rudd Unknown 0

5. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Hywel Satherley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Matthews Chester RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Boast Stirling Bike Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucas Tilston Pankhurst Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hywel Satherley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kate Rudd Unknown 0

5. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3/4 cat Juniors £6.00. Also open to 2nd cat riders over 40 years.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:29
Event 2 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:31
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:32
Event 3 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:33
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:34
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:35
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - 2000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:41
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:42
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:43
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:44
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:45
Event 8 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:46
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:47
Event 9 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:47
Event 10 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:48
Event 10 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:49
Event 11 - 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/03/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 26/03/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk