SAMS XC2 - 23/5

MTB XC – Sunday, 24 May 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998038

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Paul Lasenby Marin UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Cuthbertson Rock Lobster Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Joseph Williams Single Track Bikes Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matt Hart TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Young Team Corridori Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ian Warby Astonhill.com Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  N/A N/A Unknown Expert 20

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jaime Ashcroft Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 16

6. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jane Willmott 1st Chard Whls Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Julie Rees-Jones Brother NRG Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Julie Rees-Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  James Richardson Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 4

12. Jeff Clark -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Julian Chamberlayne Philishave/Cycle Surgery RT Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Froy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Jeffrey Cushing Reading CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Arthur Ellis (DECEASED) Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Rod Black Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tim Morley Unknown Junior 30

1. Tim Morley -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Middlehurst Phoenix Velo Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Fear Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Peter Edwards Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  David Law Derby Mercury RC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Gorst 1st Chard Whls Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ricky Horne Blackburn & District CTC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Karina Brookes Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Karina Brookes Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Bruce Wilkins T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 10

9. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  James Avery Wheelie Serious Racing Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Matthew Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Melissa Charters Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Melissa Charters Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jeffrey Rees Rhondda Valley CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Christopher Hill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Steven Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gillian Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  David Williams VC Deal Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Berger Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Timothy Lewis www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Christopher May Wigmore CC Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Andrew Charles Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
12.  Jan Newman Unknown N/A 4

12. Jan Newman -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Phillip Gilbert GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Boyson Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Smith Unknown Veteran 23

3. Peter Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Verney Unknown Veteran 12

8. Paul Verney -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Bennett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Saville Unknown Veteran 8

10. John Saville -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 30

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Caron Rogers Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jean Patey Unknown N/A 18

5. Jean Patey -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Jonathan Dee Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 23

3. Dominic Yard -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Hughes Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James Reeves Loughborough Students CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Collins Unknown Youth 26

2. Lucy Collins -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998038

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Paul Lasenby Marin UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Cuthbertson Rock Lobster Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Joseph Williams Single Track Bikes Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matt Hart TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Young Team Corridori Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ian Warby Astonhill.com Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  N/A N/A Unknown Expert 20

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jaime Ashcroft Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 16

6. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jane Willmott 1st Chard Whls Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Julie Rees-Jones Brother NRG Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Julie Rees-Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  James Richardson Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 4

12. Jeff Clark -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Julian Chamberlayne Philishave/Cycle Surgery RT Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Froy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Jeffrey Cushing Reading CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Arthur Ellis (DECEASED) Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Rod Black Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tim Morley Unknown Junior 30

1. Tim Morley -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Middlehurst Phoenix Velo Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Fear Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Peter Edwards Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  David Law Derby Mercury RC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Gorst 1st Chard Whls Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ricky Horne Blackburn & District CTC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Karina Brookes Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Karina Brookes Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Bruce Wilkins T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 10

9. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  James Avery Wheelie Serious Racing Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Matthew Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Melissa Charters Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Melissa Charters Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jeffrey Rees Rhondda Valley CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Christopher Hill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Steven Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gillian Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  David Williams VC Deal Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Berger Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Timothy Lewis www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Christopher May Wigmore CC Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Andrew Charles Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
12.  Jan Newman Unknown N/A 4

12. Jan Newman -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Phillip Gilbert GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Boyson Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Smith Unknown Veteran 23

3. Peter Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Verney Unknown Veteran 12

8. Paul Verney -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Bennett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Saville Unknown Veteran 8

10. John Saville -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 30

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Caron Rogers Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jean Patey Unknown N/A 18

5. Jean Patey -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Jonathan Dee Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 23

3. Dominic Yard -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Hughes Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James Reeves Loughborough Students CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Collins Unknown Youth 26

2. Lucy Collins -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 24/05/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk