BCF West Thames Slipstreamers Criterium Event 17

Road – Tuesday, 31 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001037

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Stuart Dunbar VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stuart Dangerfield Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  N/A N/A London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1

10. N/A N/A - London Dynamo

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Patrick Harper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emily Clark Glasgow Cycle Team Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001037

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Stuart Dunbar VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stuart Dangerfield Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  N/A N/A London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1

10. N/A N/A - London Dynamo

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Patrick Harper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emily Clark Glasgow Cycle Team Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk