National Champs Warm Up Races

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 12 Jun 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only, no entry on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

485377

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 8th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
07596 797844
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Delegate Organiser:
Louise Reynolds
louise.reynolds@cwc.ac.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ella Baker Elitecycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lulah Lyons Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Junior men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior men - Results
1.  Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlie Johnson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Immanuel Ndungu Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dylan Humber-Kelly Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Elliot Moreve Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Will Barham Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alex Benson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Colin Ballbach Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Biggs FlandersColor Galloo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Millie Jenkins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Naomi Perry Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Angus Stoneham Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jake Latham Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Samuel Little Islington Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  James Robinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Mantas Noreika Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Nabeel Akhtar Verulam CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- John Appleby Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Aaron Franks Islington Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Alexander Norman JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Colin Peden Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Owen Prenelle VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Wiggins Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Tanner Woolwich CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emma Harding Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Millie Dean 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Mya Little Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gregory Berrisford Sweet Islington Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Matthews Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tyler Six Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Fabio Reina Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Freddie Collier Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Henry Jago Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  George Burrell Lea Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Alex MacInnes Chelmer CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lois Rogerson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Junior Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 12:30 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 12:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
Junior men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 12:30 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 12:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 10:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 10:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 10:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 09:45 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 09:45 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only, no entry on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

485377

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jun 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 8th Jun 2021

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
07596 797844
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Delegate Organiser:
Louise Reynolds
louise.reynolds@cwc.ac.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ella Baker Elitecycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lulah Lyons Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Junior men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior men - Results
1.  Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlie Johnson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Immanuel Ndungu Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dylan Humber-Kelly Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Elliot Moreve Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Will Barham Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Alex Benson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Colin Ballbach Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Biggs FlandersColor Galloo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Millie Jenkins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Naomi Perry Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Angus Stoneham Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jake Latham Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Samuel Little Islington Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  James Robinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Mantas Noreika Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Nabeel Akhtar Verulam CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- John Appleby Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Aaron Franks Islington Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Alexander Norman JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Colin Peden Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Owen Prenelle VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Wiggins Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anna Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Tanner Woolwich CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emma Harding Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Millie Dean 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Mya Little Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gregory Berrisford Sweet Islington Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Matthews Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Milo De La Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel de la Mare VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tyler Six Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Fabio Reina Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Freddie Collier Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Henry Jago Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  George Burrell Lea Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Alex MacInnes Chelmer CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lois Rogerson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Junior Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 12:30 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 12:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
Junior men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 12:30 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 12:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 10:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 10:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 10:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 09:45 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/21 09:45 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/06/21 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk