ESL Autumn Rumble

Road – Saturday, 01 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001038

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Daniel Horton Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Terry Devine Orbea Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Revell Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gerard Tighe Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Watts St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Hitchcock Alpha Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David Roskilly Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Gavin Hubbard Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rod Ellingworth Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Slater Team Synergy Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Andrew Kerr Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Kerr Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00

U10

20km / 12 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00

U8

12km / 7 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001038

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Daniel Horton Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Terry Devine Orbea Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Revell Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gerard Tighe Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Watts St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Hitchcock Alpha Road Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David Roskilly Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Gavin Hubbard Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rod Ellingworth Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Slater Team Synergy Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Peach Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Andrew Kerr Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Andrew Kerr Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00

U10

20km / 12 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/01 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/09/01 – 00:00

U8

12km / 7 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk