CDPP Sport Crit Series 2021 # 11

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 29 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485263

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Clough Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Garnett Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ethan Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Hutter Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Shakir Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adrian Keeler Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Smith Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kane Pulford-Roberts Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Brown-Kenna Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicholas Pilling Hope Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Berry Rossendale RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ewan Brannan Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jules Chadderton Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Hartwell Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Singer JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Stevens Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 29/07/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 29/07/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online entry only this year NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON THE DAY. 

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event. Please read the race information, in particular the Covid Measures 

Event Details

Event URN:

485263

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Lowden Directions Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Clough Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Garnett Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ethan Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Hutter Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Shakir Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adrian Keeler Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Jones Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Smith Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kane Pulford-Roberts Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Brown-Kenna Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicholas Pilling Hope Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Berry Rossendale RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ewan Brannan Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jules Chadderton Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Hartwell Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Singer JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Stevens Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Stringer Moonglu CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

Please refer to our Covid Measures 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Thu 29/07/21 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/07/21 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 29/07/21 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk